History for 2017 Dec 2nd
Results | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
2017Cornell Greg Page Indoor Relays 2017 Results - Cornell Greg Page Indoor Relays
Published by
Results: Leone Timing Licensed to Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Cornell University Greg Page Relays
Barton Hall, Cornell University - 12/2/2017
Results
Women 60 Meters
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
ECAC/IC4A: # 7.73
Barton Hall: * 7.25 2/20/2016 Crystal Emmanuel, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Flings Owusu-Agyapong SR Syracuse Elite # 7.52q 3
2 Gemma Acheampong Syracuse Elite # 7.60q 7
3 Imani Clark FR Syracuse # 7.67q 5 7.668
4 Ellen Shepard SR Cornell # 7.67q 5 7.670
5 Justice Richardson SO Syracuse # 7.68q 2
6 Dasia Pressley SO Syracuse 7.75q 1
7 Victoria Parker SR Syracuse 7.78q 4
8 Kellian Kelly FR Cornell 7.90q 6
9 Brittany Stenekes SO Cornell 7.91 4
10 Katrina Innanen JR Toronto 7.94 1
11 Janelle Williams SO Binghamton 7.98 2
12 Hallie Buddendeck FR Binghamton 8.02 6
13 Rebecca Ekeanyanwu SO Cornell 8.04 3
14 Anastashia Alfred SO Cornell 8.05 6
15 Jinjer Pearce SO Cornell 8.07 5
16 Njaure Ewa FR Binghamton 8.08 4
17 Madeeah Oranchak SO Delhi 8.09 2 8.081
18 Phoebe Simmons JR Toronto 8.09 2 8.085
19 Amanda Wetmore SO Ithaca 8.10 4
20 Anne Gauthier SR Toronto 8.19 5
21 Mariah Johnson SR Oneonta 8.22 7
22 Claire Deshaies SO Oneonta 8.24 7
23 Kayleigh Carrillo SR Cornell 8.25 7
24 Meghan Burd SO Ithaca 8.26 1
25 Allura Leggard FR Ithaca 8.31 7
26 Amber Edwards SR Ithaca 8.35 5
27 Kelly Gardner SO Cortland 8.37 6
28 Riley Wood FR Cortland 8.39 4 8.385
29 Dana Messina SR Cortland 8.39 3 8.387
30 Jordan Beckley JR Ithaca 8.40 1
31 Asia Cornwall FR Cortland 8.43 5
32 Jaylynn Sheppard FR Delhi 8.48 6
33 Mackenzie Maxam SO Oswego 8.51 4
34 Victoire Omou FR Oneonta 8.54 4
35 Nytasia Survia SO Oneonta 8.55 6
36 Emily Schaffer FR Oswego 8.59 7
37 Tiaria Gaines JR Oneonta 8.61 1
38 Sydney Strelec FR Ithaca 8.63 3
39 Ashley Magnifico SO Delhi 8.65 2
40 Natalie Horton JR Oswego 8.71 5
41 Andrea Polvere FR Oneonta 8.74 7
42 Danielle Cavagnaro FR Oneonta 8.78 1
43 Kayla Park FR Colgate 8.82 7 8.816
44 Mina Shernan SR Ithaca 8.82 6 8.818
44 Lily DiMartino FR Ithaca 8.82 2 8.818
46 Juliann Terry FR Ithaca 8.86 1
47 Brianna Bussiere SO Ithaca 8.87 2
48 Molly Sear FR Ithaca 8.91 4
49 Thi Tran FR Cortland 9.03 6
50 Brooke Volastro FR Ithaca 9.74 5
Women 60 Meters
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 7.73
Barton Hall: * 7.25 2/20/2016 Crystal Emmanuel, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Flings Owusu-Agyapong SR Syracuse Elite 7.35#
2 Gemma Acheampong Syracuse Elite 7.41#
3 Imani Clark FR Syracuse 7.60#
4 Justice Richardson SO Syracuse 7.61#
5 Ellen Shepard SR Cornell 7.62#
6 Dasia Pressley SO Syracuse 7.66#
7 Victoria Parker SR Syracuse 7.82
8 Kellian Kelly FR Cornell 7.85
Women 300 Meters
===================================================================
Barton Hall: * 38.23 2012 Kyle Plante, Colonie Central H.S.
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Katrina Innanen JR Toronto 39.93 1
2 Brittany Korsah FR Binghamton 40.03 1
3 Corinne Kennedy FR Cornell 40.19 1
4 Alexis Harper FR Syracuse 40.57 3
5 Jinjer Pearce SO Cornell 40.84 2
6 Ellen Shepard SR Cornell 40.92 2
7 Bella Efremenko SO Toronto 41.72 1
8 Alexandria Rheaume SO Ithaca 41.80 3
9 Kayleigh Carrillo SR Cornell 42.12 2
10 Kellian Kelly FR Cornell 42.18 2
11 Janelle Williams SO Binghamton 42.48 3
12 Latoya Shand SO Binghamton 43.48 3 43.473
13 Madeeah Oranchak SO Delhi 43.48 4 43.477
14 Rebecca Ekeanyanwu SO Cornell 43.58 4
15 Claire Deshaies SO Oneonta 43.77 4
16 Erika Tillotson FR Cornell 43.90 4
17 Michelle Corallo SO Toronto 43.99 3
18 Jaime Sheppard FR Ithaca 44.27 7
19 Kaylee Uhl JR Cortland 44.42 3
20 Asia Cornwall FR Cortland 44.61 8
21 Dana Messina SR Cortland 44.65 5
22 Lily DiMartino FR Ithaca 44.84 6
23 Marguerite Lorenzo FR Cornell 44.88 10
24 Lauren Bower JR Oneonta 45.04 5
25 Sarah Lachenmayr FR Ithaca 45.37 6
26 Anastashia Alfred SO Cornell 45.41 4
27 Carolyn Wagner SR Cortland 45.50 5 45.494
28 Anne Gauthier SR Toronto 45.50 5 45.497
29 Allison Kinne FR Colgate 45.68 9
30 Audrey Brown FR Cortland 45.73 6
31 Rachel Venditti SO Oneonta 45.83 6
32 Jesse Correale SO Cortland 46.07 5
33 Hayley Palmer FR Cortland 46.12 6
34 Rachel Antonucci FR Cortland 46.28 5
35 Nytasia Survia SO Oneonta 46.39 7
36 Ashley Magnifico SO Delhi 46.46 8
37 Sydney Socha FR Cortland 46.53 9
38 Christa Decker JR Oneonta 46.58 6
39 Emily Schaffer FR Oswego 47.06 11
40 Stephanie Reyes SO Oneonta 47.29 7
41 Kimberly White FR Cortland 47.49 8
42 Jaylynn Sheppard FR Delhi 47.66 9
43 Mina Shernan SR Ithaca 47.73 10
44 Nicole Hallenbeck JR Cortland 47.80 8
45 Nia Gibson JR Syracuse 47.82 9
46 Amanda Iasparo SO Oneonta 47.93 7
47 Gillian Lee FR Cortland 47.99 9
48 Thi Tran FR Cortland 48.36 8
49 Cristin Rodriguez FR Cortland 48.40 7
50 Susan Hoskins SO Delhi 48.45 10
51 Abigayle Adams SO Cortland 49.50 8
52 Alexandra Cooper SO Syracuse 50.84 11
53 Kelsey Potts SO Syracuse 51.38 11
54 Kayli Jones SO Syracuse 51.64 11
55 Ryley Higgins SO Syracuse 52.68 10
56 Udeme Akpaete Unattached 59.84 12
57 Adrian Jones Unattached 1:00.21 12
58 Genna Hartung Unattached 1:00.26 12
59 Christine Driscoll Unattached 1:00.36 12
60 Maggi Szpak Unattached 1:01.11 12
61 Martha Lutz Unattached 1:11.53 12
Women 500 Meters
===================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 1:17.01 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: * 1:11.34 2016 Cecilia Barowski, Princeton
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Reagan Bachman SO Cornell 1:19.40 2
2 Ellery Bianco JR Cornell 1:19.64 1
3 Christina Welzer JR Cornell 1:19.74 1
4 Abbey Yatsko SO Cornell 1:19.92 1
5 Skye Stewart FR Cornell 1:20.26 1
6 Hannah Loder FR Syracuse 1:20.83 2
7 Sophia Gelard FR Binghamton 1:21.33 2
8 Ava Rodriguez U of Toronto TC 1:21.93 2
9 Melissa Emilio SR Cortland 1:22.14 4
10 Shannon Imbornoni FR Cortland 1:22.20 1
11 Britney Swarthout JR Ithaca 1:23.14 3
12 Quanda Williams SO Mansfield 1:23.33 1
13 Lauren Woods JR Cornell 1:23.58 3
14 Kristyn Kumpfbeck SR Oneonta 1:24.16 4
15 Kerianne Engesser SR Oneonta 1:24.27 4
16 Arielle Moheimani FR Delhi 1:24.67 2
17 Shaniece Gregory SO Oswego 1:24.87 2
18 Rachel Meyer JR Oswego 1:27.33 4
19 Maria Matkoski SO Ithaca 1:28.05 4
20 Amanda Bushway FR Ithaca 1:28.53 3
21 Kaleigh Kuzma FR Oswego 1:29.56 4
22 Sydney O'Dell FR Oswego 1:35.15 3
Women 3000 Meters
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 10:00.36 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: * 9:13.25 2014 Gabriela Stafford, Toronto
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sierra Grazia SR Ithaca 10:20.48
2 Kenzie Jones JR Mansfield 10:31.31
3 Sarah Rudge SO Ithaca 10:37.54
4 Allison Macon Unattached 10:41.23
5 Rose Ippolito SO Cornell 10:42.31
6 Sara Billings SR Cortland 10:45.01
7 Mackenzie Lemieux SR Cornell 10:50.37
8 Megan Wagner SR Cortland 11:06.63
9 Samantha Himes FR Cortland 11:07.37
10 Lyndsey Payne FR Mansfield 11:27.68
11 Lizz Eberhardt FR Ithaca 11:33.62
12 Yajaira Ramos FR Oswego 11:36.84
13 Kerry Reilly FR Syracuse 11:43.50
14 Jewel Pignetti FR Delhi 13:14.65
-- Anne Charles SR Cornell DNF
Women 5000 Meters
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 17:36.31 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: * 16:21.27 2016 Natalie Schudrowitz, Brown
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Taryn Cordani SR Ithaca 16:57.00#
2 Denise Ibarra SR Ithaca 18:39.64
3 Marissa Lathrop JR ESF 18:58.76
4 Emilie Mertz JR Ithaca 19:00.34
5 Christina Rucinski JR Ithaca 19:55.99
6 Erin Cocca FR ESF 20:17.03
7 Kelly Ferrell SO Ithaca 20:37.25
8 Georgia Caplen SR Ithaca 21:23.10
9 Allison Segal SR Cortland 22:46.58
-- Eliza Nichols SO Cortland DNF
Women 60 Meters Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
ECAC/IC4A: # 8.85
Barton Hall: * 8.25 2014 Hayley Warren, Toronto
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Danielle Delgado SR Syracuse # 8.60q 2
2 Brittany Stenekes SO Cornell # 8.76q 4
3 Aviana Goode SO Syracuse # 8.83q 3
4 Cassidy Jenkins JR Cornell 9.23q 2 9.225
5 Elly Scherer SO Binghamton 9.23q 1 9.228
6 Rasheedah Shardow SR Binghamton 9.24q 3
7 Amber Edwards SR Ithaca 9.33q 4
8 Cristin Rodriguez FR Cortland 9.46q 1
9 Corinne Kennedy FR Cornell 9.50 2
10 Michelle Corallo SO Toronto 9.51 4
11 Ellery Bianco JR Cornell 9.67 1
12 Charlsie Bowen SR Mansfield 9.73 3
13 Kayla Clohessy SR Oneonta 9.85 4
14 Maya Hutchinson SO Cornell 9.95 3
15 Amanda Iasparo SO Oneonta 10.02 2
16 Brianna Bussiere SO Ithaca 10.28 1
17 Elizabeth Gee SO Ithaca 10.35 4
18 Gillian Lee FR Cortland 10.45 3
19 Kimberly White FR Cortland 10.50 3
20 Stephanie Reyes SO Oneonta 10.53 3
21 Kirstin Kaessinger JR Cortland 10.58 2
22 Lucienne Ford SR Oneonta 10.62 1
23 Catherine Larkin JR Ithaca 10.72 3
24 Susan Hoskins SO Delhi 11.27 2
25 Laura Tynan SO Oneonta 11.37 4
26 Sydney Socha FR Cortland 11.46 4
-- Nicole Hallenbeck JR Cortland DNF 2
Women 60 Meters Hurdles
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 8.85
Barton Hall: * 8.25 2014 Hayley Warren, Toronto
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Danielle Delgado SR Syracuse 8.47#
2 Brittany Stenekes SO Cornell 8.74#
3 Aviana Goode SO Syracuse 8.79#
4 Cassidy Jenkins JR Cornell 9.06
5 Rasheedah Shardow SR Binghamton 9.11
6 Elly Scherer SO Binghamton 9.27
7 Cristin Rodriguez FR Cortland 9.40
8 Amber Edwards SR Ithaca 9.54
Women 4x400 Meters Relay
===================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 3:55.63 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: * 3:40.81 2016 Harvard
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cornell 'A' 3:54.46# 1
1) Ellery Bianco JR 2) Corinne Kennedy FR
3) Abbey Yatsko SO 4) Jinjer Pearce SO
2 Binghamton 'A' 3:58.56 1
1) Latoya Shand SO 2) Rasheedah Shardow SR
3) Sophia Gelard FR 4) Brittany Korsah FR
3 Cornell 'B' 4:02.46 1
1) Kayleigh Carrillo SR 2) Skye Stewart FR
3) Ellen Shepard SR 4) Brittany Stenekes SO
4 Ithaca 'A' 4:12.25 2
1) Britney Swarthout JR 2) Alexandria Rheaume SO
3) Brianna Hayes SR 4) Amanda Bushway FR
5 Cortland 'A' 4:15.31 2
1) Jesse Correale SO 2) Melissa Emilio SR
3) Carolyn Wagner SR 4) Kaylee Uhl JR
6 Ithaca 'C' 4:20.93 3
1) Jessica Competiello SO 2) Viktoria Schultz JR
3) Sarah Lachenmayr FR 4) Kassandra Reagan SR
7 Oneonta 'A' 4:21.59 1
1) Lauren Bower JR 2) Kristyn Kumpfbeck SR
3) Rachel Venditti SO 4) Kerianne Engesser SR
8 Oswego 'A' 4:25.11 2
1) Kaleigh Kuzma FR 2) Mackenzie Maxam SO
3) Natalie Horton JR 4) Shaniece Gregory SO
9 Cortland 'B' 4:25.27 3
1) Rachel Antonucci FR 2) Audrey Brown FR
3) Shannon Imbornoni FR 4) Hayley Palmer FR
10 Ithaca 'D' 4:29.04 3
1) Julia Rand SO 2) Maria Matkoski SO
3) Mina Shernan SR 4) Margaret Nickerson JR
11 Colgate 'A' 4:32.67 2
1) Allison Kinne FR 2) Katie Weber SO
3) Kayla Park FR 4) Marie Nevils FR
Women 4x800 Meters Relay
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 9:31.74 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: * 8:42.86 1993 Villanova
School Finals
================================================================
1 Cornell 'A' 9:12.91#
1) Kyle Oefelein SR 2) Leah Triller SR
3) Christina Welzer JR 4) Devinne Cullinane SR
2 Cornell 'B' 9:16.64#
1) Gabrielle Dewhurst FR 2) Ciara Roche SO
3) Reagan Bachman SO 4) Victoria Casarrubias SO
3 Ithaca 'A' 10:10.40
1) Jessica Competiello SO 2) Margaret Nickerson JR
3) Ria Russo SO 4) Viktoria Schultz JR
4 Colgate 'A' 10:28.50
1) Tina Bowers SR 2) Marie Nevils FR
3) Danielle Zarnick FR 4) Zoe Zeltner FR
-- Cornell 'C' DNF
1) Marissa Holl JR 2) Caroline Markowitz SR
3) Anne Charles SR 4) Mackenzie Lemieux SR
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 12:16.44 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: * 11:30.85 2016 Harvard
School Finals
================================================================
1 Cornell 'A' 12:20.70
1) Kyle Oefelein SR 2) Caroline Markowitz SR
3) Leah Triller SR 4) Anne Charles SR
2 Cornell 'B' 12:26.79
1) Ciara Roche SO 2) Gabrielle Dewhurst FR
3) Victoria Casarrubias SO 4) Devinne Cullinane SR
3 Ithaca 'A' 13:36.62
1) Jessica Fritzsch SO 2) Jaime Sheppard FR
3) Julia Rand SO 4) Annika Morrison SO
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 1.70m
Barton Hall: * 1.92m 1999 Dora Gyorffy, Harvard
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jenna Berry FR Cornell 1.64m 5-04.50
1.50 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67
O O O XO O XXX
2 Kate Gulbrandsen SR Cornell 1.61m 5-03.25
1.50 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64
PPP O O O XXX
3 Marguerite Lorenzo FR Cornell 1.58m 5-02.25
1.50 1.55 1.58 1.61
O O XO XXX
4 Estelle Yedynak SO Ithaca 1.58m 5-02.25
1.50 1.55 1.58 1.61
O XO XXO XXX
5 Victoria Godden FR Binghamton 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.58
O O XXX
6 Maya Hutchinson SO Cornell 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.58
O XXO XXX
7 Samantha Shaw FR Oneonta 1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
XXO XXX
-- Lucienne Ford SR Oneonta NH
1.50
XXX
-- Laura Tynan SO Oneonta NH
1.50
XXX
-- Catarina Burke SO Oswego NH
1.50
XXX
-- Megan Maloney SO Colgate NH
1.50
XXX
-- Corinne Kennedy FR Cornell NH
1.50
XXX
-- Hunter Filer SR Colgate NH
1.50
XXX
-- Catherine Larkin JR Ithaca NH
1.50
XXX
-- Sarah Yensan SO Oswego DNS
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 3.65m
Barton Hall: * 4.61m 2007 Jen Stuczynski, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Katherine Pitman SR Ithaca 4.00m# 13-01.50
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 3.95 4.00 4.15
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP PPP O XXP
2 Samantha Beyar JR Binghamton 3.65m# 11-11.75
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
3 Claire Kao SO Cornell 3.35m 10-11.75
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
PPP O O XXX
3 Charlsie Bowen SR Mansfield 3.35m 10-11.75
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
PPP PPP O XXX
5 Julia Nomberg FR Ithaca 3.35m 10-11.75
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
XXO XO XO XXX
6 Nikkianne Otto FR Cortland 3.05m 10-00.00
3.05 3.20
O XXX
7 Alexandra Guardo FR Binghamton 3.05m 10-00.00
3.05 3.20
XXO XXX
-- Nicole Razzano SR Ithaca NH
3.05
XXX
-- Erin Sheridan FR Mansfield NH
3.05
XXX
-- Juliann Terry FR Ithaca NH
3.05
XXX
-- Emily Carey FR Ithaca NH
3.05
XXX
-- Emma Means SO Ithaca NH
3.05
XXX
-- Jessica Barnard FR Binghamton NH
3.05
XXX
-- Megan Cameron FR Cornell NH
3.05
XXX
-- Lauren Waldeck SR Binghamton NH
3.05
XXX
-- Mallory Prelewicz FR Binghamton NH
3.05 3.20
PPP XXX
-- Jackie Guzman SR Cortland NH
3.05
XXX
-- Gabi Ghanime SO Cortland NH
3.05
XXX
-- Ali Moraveck SO Cornell NH
3.05
XXX
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 5.70m
Barton Hall: * 6.63m 2009 Jeomi Maduka, Cornell University
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Claudia Dabrowski SR Cornell 5.60m 18-04.50
FOUL 5.21m 5.50m 5.49m 5.60m 5.37m
2 Aviana Goode SO Syracuse 5.59m 18-04.25
5.28m 5.26m 5.37m 5.38m 5.59m PASS
3 Njaure Ewa FR Binghamton 5.58m 18-03.75
FOUL FOUL 5.29m FOUL 5.58m FOUL
4 Sunja Joseph SR Binghamton 5.39m 17-08.25
5.39m 5.27m 4.99m 4.81m 5.13m PASS
5 Kayla Clohessy SR Oneonta 5.34m 17-06.25
5.34m 5.18m FOUL 5.06m 5.22m PASS
6 Alyssa Mustafa JR Binghamton 5.25m 17-02.75
5.25m 4.73m FOUL 5.02m 4.96m FOUL
7 Jordan Beckley JR Ithaca 5.20m 17-00.75
4.86m 5.20m PASS 4.61m FOUL FOUL
8 Malaika Palacios SR Binghamton 5.16m 16-11.25
FOUL 5.16m PASS PASS PASS PASS
9 Gianna Folz JR Ithaca 5.06m 16-07.25
FOUL 5.06m 4.70m
10 Brooke Estadt FR Cornell 4.96m 16-03.25
4.96m FOUL 4.79m
11 Tiaria Gaines JR Oneonta 4.93m 16-02.25
4.93m 4.90m 4.75m
12 Madeeah Oranchak SO Delhi 4.88m 16-00.25
4.88m PASS 4.87m
13 Amanda Wetmore SO Ithaca 4.88m 16-00.25
4.88m 4.32m 4.55m
14 Kelly Gardner SO Cortland 4.75m 15-07.00
4.58m FOUL 4.75m
15 Jenks Samantha FR Oswego 4.75m 15-07.00
FOUL FOUL 4.75m
16 Allura Leggard FR Ithaca 4.72m 15-06.00
FOUL 4.72m PASS
17 Samantha Gifford FR Ithaca 4.69m 15-04.75
4.54m 4.69m PASS
18 Cassidy Jenkins JR Cornell 4.67m 15-04.00
4.67m 4.49m 4.54m
19 Caitlin Schmitz SO Ithaca 4.67m 15-04.00
4.67m 4.53m PASS
20 Vanessa Wiltsie JR Oswego 4.67m 15-04.00
FOUL 4.49m 4.67m
21 Bella Dockery FR Oswego 4.65m 15-03.25
FOUL 4.65m FOUL
22 Samantha Stetz FR Cornell 4.64m 15-02.75
FOUL 4.64m 4.62m
23 Kassandra Reagan SR Ithaca 4.58m 15-00.50
4.58m 4.36m PASS
24 Brianna Hayes SR Ithaca 4.44m 14-07.00
4.44m 4.41m PASS
25 Riley Wood FR Cortland 4.44m 14-07.00
4.33m 4.26m 4.44m
26 Nicole Chadwick FR Cortland 4.27m 14-00.25
4.22m 4.27m 4.11m
27 Anna Galarza FR Ithaca 4.26m 13-11.75
FOUL 4.26m 4.26m
-- Sydney Strelec FR Ithaca FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Sarah Lachenmayr FR Ithaca FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Tylea McCarthy-Walker SO Oswego FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Brittany Stenekes SO Cornell DNS
-- Sarah Yensan SO Oswego DNS
-- Alexis Bittel SO Mansfield DNS
-- Arielle Moheimani FR Delhi DNS
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 11.80m
Barton Hall: * 13.20m 1997 Althea Williams, Toronto
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Christabel Ezidiegwu JR Cornell 11.36m 37-03.25
FOUL FOUL 11.36m FOUL FOUL 11.24m
2 Sunja Joseph SR Binghamton 11.32m 37-01.75
FOUL 11.21m 11.32m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Nia Joyner FR Binghamton 11.20m 36-09.00
FOUL 11.09m 10.91m 10.90m FOUL 11.20m
4 Tylea McCarthy-Walker SO Oswego 10.91m 35-09.50
10.91m FOUL 10.70m FOUL 10.26m 10.51m
5 Jenks Samantha FR Oswego 10.88m 35-08.50
10.76m 10.57m 10.08m 10.62m 10.75m 10.88m
6 Sydney Strelec FR Ithaca 10.71m 35-01.75
FOUL FOUL 10.64m 10.51m FOUL 10.71m
7 Bella Dockery FR Oswego 10.63m 34-10.50
FOUL 10.42m 10.63m FOUL 10.35m 10.54m
8 Samantha Stetz FR Cornell 10.57m 34-08.25
FOUL 10.57m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
9 Brooke Estadt FR Cornell 10.33m 33-10.75
FOUL FOUL 10.33m
10 Molly Sear FR Ithaca 10.30m 33-09.50
10.09m 9.92m 10.30m
11 Caitlin Schmitz SO Ithaca 10.12m 33-02.50
10.12m 9.96m 10.04m
-- Samantha Gifford FR Ithaca FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Brooke Volastro FR Ithaca FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Zenab Ojibe SO Cornell FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Anna Galarza FR Ithaca FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Annika Opsasnick FR Cornell DNS
-- Elizabeth Gee SO Ithaca DNS
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 13.50m
Barton Hall: * 17.01m 2016 Nikki Okwelogu, Harvard
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Michaela Smith SR Cornell 14.35m# 47-01.00
14.00m 14.32m 14.35m FOUL FOUL 13.31m
2 Oyin Adewale JR Binghamton 13.80m# 45-03.50
12.96m FOUL 13.28m FOUL 13.18m 13.80m
3 Nikolia Kanaris SO Cornell 13.59m# 44-07.00
13.59m 12.98m FOUL 13.38m 12.92m 13.01m
4 Taylor Drayton SR Cornell 13.17m 43-02.50
13.17m FOUL 12.75m 12.88m 12.95m 13.15m
5 Taylor Baker SR Cornell 12.62m 41-05.00
11.83m 11.96m 12.62m 11.91m 12.01m 12.35m
6 Samantha Healy FR Ithaca 11.79m 38-08.25
11.79m 11.46m 11.42m 11.73m 11.48m 10.88m
7 Kendall Wellauer SO Ithaca 11.66m 38-03.25
11.34m 10.90m 11.56m 11.43m 11.22m 11.66m
8 Juliana Piemonte JR Oneonta 11.33m 37-02.25
10.75m 10.90m 11.33m 10.84m 11.03m 10.71m
9 Caitlin Noonan SR Ithaca 10.94m 35-10.75
10.77m 10.94m 10.32m
10 Ariyahna Bernard FR Ithaca 10.90m 35-09.25
10.90m 10.59m 10.28m
11 Charis Lu SR Ithaca 10.77m 35-04.00
10.63m FOUL 10.77m
12 Catherine Lutjen SO Cortland 10.29m 33-09.25
10.18m 10.29m FOUL
13 Jessica Wiede JR Binghamton 10.13m 33-03.00
9.94m 9.75m 10.13m
14 Harley Buczowski SR Cortland 9.80m 32-02.00
9.80m PASS PASS
15 Corinne Kennedy FR Cornell 9.71m 31-10.25
9.71m 9.66m FOUL
16 Purity Moenga SO Mansfield 9.49m 31-01.75
9.49m FOUL FOUL
17 Eileen Liang SO Oneonta 9.37m 30-09.00
FOUL 9.37m FOUL
18 Efe Latham Kilomaitres 9.34m 30-07.75
9.34m FOUL FOUL
19 Tara Meyer SO Oswego 8.70m 28-06.50
8.70m FOUL FOUL
20 Emily Casazza SR Oswego 8.24m 27-00.50
8.24m FOUL FOUL
21 Elizabeth Gee SO Ithaca 8.20m 26-11.00
8.20m FOUL FOUL
22 Rosie O'Donovan JR Ithaca 8.04m 26-04.50
8.04m FOUL FOUL
23 Lindsey Crego FR Cortland 7.98m 26-02.25
7.98m FOUL FOUL
24 Liana Shames FR Ithaca 7.54m 24-09.00
FOUL 7.54m FOUL
25 Maddy Antonacci FR Mansfield 7.28m 23-10.75
7.28m FOUL FOUL
26 Sarah Lachenmayr FR Ithaca 6.79m 22-03.50
6.79m FOUL FOUL
27 Juliann Geraci SO Oswego 6.53m 21-05.25
6.53m FOUL FOUL
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 16.40m
Barton Hall: * 20.85m 2013 Jessica Rowland, Findlay
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brooke Bonney Unattached 19.43m# 63-09.00
17.90m FOUL 18.30m FOUL FOUL 19.43m
2 Oyin Adewale JR Binghamton 16.06m 52-08.25
FOUL 15.39m 14.71m 15.28m 16.06m 15.39m
3 Taylor Baker SR Cornell 15.68m 51-05.50
FOUL 15.09m 14.91m 15.09m 15.09m 15.68m
4 Harley Buczowski SR Cortland 15.54m 51-00.00
15.54m 14.56m 13.86m 14.97m FOUL 13.58m
5 Autumn Covington JR Cornell 15.51m 50-10.75
15.51m 15.05m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Sochima Bishop JR Cornell 15.02m 49-03.50
15.02m 14.69m FOUL 14.18m FOUL 14.55m
7 Maya Cooper JR Oneonta 13.95m 45-09.25
13.08m 13.86m 13.35m 13.94m 13.95m 13.89m
8 Caitlin Noonan SR Ithaca 13.91m 45-07.75
13.54m 13.61m 13.91m FOUL 13.61m FOUL
9 Sedonia Lake JR Binghamton 13.78m 45-02.50
13.53m 13.78m 13.58m
10 Kendall Wellauer SO Ithaca 13.39m 43-11.25
13.39m 12.69m FOUL
11 Miranda Tcheutchoua Kilomaitres 13.39m 43-11.25
FOUL 13.39m FOUL
12 Charis Lu SR Ithaca 12.33m 40-05.50
12.33m FOUL FOUL
13 Jessica Wiede JR Binghamton 12.24m 40-02.00
12.24m 12.03m FOUL
14 Samantha Healy FR Ithaca 12.00m 39-04.50
11.73m 11.86m 12.00m
15 Juliana Piemonte JR Oneonta 11.12m 36-05.75
11.12m FOUL FOUL
16 Eileen Liang SO Oneonta 10.41m 34-02.00
10.41m FOUL FOUL
17 Ashley Searing SO Oneonta 10.34m 33-11.25
10.34m FOUL FOUL
18 Liana Shames FR Ithaca 9.72m 31-10.75
9.72m FOUL FOUL
19 Rosie O'Donovan JR Ithaca 9.64m 31-07.50
FOUL FOUL 9.64m
-- Eleanor Shelly SO Ithaca FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men 60 Meters
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
ECAC/IC4A: # 6.98
Barton Hall: * 6.63 2012 Michael LeBlanc, Syracuse Elite
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alex Beck JR Cornell # 6.93q 1
2 Chris Tucker FR Syracuse # 6.97q 6
3 Chuka Soronnadi SO Syracuse # 6.98q 7
4 Ryan Weigel SR Cornell 7.02q 2
5 Greg Matzelle SO Binghamton 7.05q 1
6 Jonathan Avery JR Cornell 7.07q 4 7.064
7 James Norris SO Cornell 7.07q 7 7.067
8 Tyler O'Bryant JR Oneonta 7.09q 6
9 Brailin Paulino SR Cornell 7.10 3
10 Brandon Hammond FR Cornell 7.18 5 7.173
11 Sam Mahar SO Oneonta 7.18 3 7.178
12 Enoch Jemmott JR Cortland 7.19 2
13 Kobi Grant FR Colgate 7.20 3
14 Elliott Place JR Ithaca 7.23 6 7.226
15 Chris Yeates SO Ithaca 7.23 1 7.229
16 Jarried Redwood SR Binghamton 7.25 6
17 Gilbert Boateng SO Delhi 7.26 7
18 Adam Paslawski U of Toronto TC 7.27 5
19 Liam Joyce SO Cortland 7.30 4
20 Adam Fields FR Binghamton 7.31 2
21 Kyle Davis JR Ithaca 7.34 2 7.331
22 Jake Dombek JR Ithaca 7.34 4 7.332
23 Peyton Lalone FR Cortland 7.37 6 7.365
24 Sheldon Bernard JR Toronto 7.37 5 7.368
25 Noah Serrette SO Cortland 7.39 3
26 Kevon Cambridge FR Oswego 7.41 7
27 Charles Sutton SR Toronto 7.42 2
28 Connor Adkins SO Delhi 7.43 7
29 Jared Stauss FR Oneonta 7.45 3
30 Blake Weekly JR Ithaca 7.48 1
31 Danny Zhang SR Toronto 7.49 4
32 Jordan Wohlfeld SR Ithaca 7.51 1
33 Keith Weber FR Oneonta 7.52 6
34 Jeffrey Mahar SR Oneonta 7.53 2 7.526
35 Peter McGowan JR Ithaca 7.53 5 7.527
36 Brandon Pierre FR Cortland 7.54 4 7.534
37 Connor Florczyk SO Ithaca 7.54 5 7.538
38 David Brannigan SO Unattached 7.56 7 7.555
39 Logan Burrows FR Cortland 7.56 1 7.556
40 Rob Greenwald SO Ithaca 7.59 6 7.584
41 Stephan Sauter FR Oswego 7.59 2 7.588
42 Tyler Magnan SO Delhi 7.61 5
43 Sean Reardon SO Ithaca 7.63 4
44 Everton Steele SO Ithaca 7.64 3 7.631
45 Ben Rudnick FR Colgate 7.64 1 7.635
46 Steven Wilkens-Reeves SR Toronto 7.66 7
47 Brandon Gonzalez SR Colgate 8.05 4
48 Austin Beaudin FR Ithaca 8.06 2
Men 60 Meters
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 6.98
Barton Hall: * 6.63 2012 Michael LeBlanc, Syracuse Elite
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Alex Beck JR Cornell 6.87#
2 Chuka Soronnadi SO Syracuse 6.93#
3 Jonathan Avery JR Cornell 6.96#
4 Chris Tucker FR Syracuse 6.98#
5 Ryan Weigel SR Cornell 6.99 6.981
6 Tyler O'Bryant JR Oneonta 6.99 6.985
7 James Norris SO Cornell 7.01
8 Greg Matzelle SO Binghamton 7.07
Men 300 Meters
===================================================================
Barton Hall: * 33.29 2015 Kai Benjamin, Mount Vernon H.S .
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Alex Beck JR Cornell 34.43 1
2 Jack Berkshire SO Toronto 35.20 1
3 Andy Snyder SO Cornell 35.28 2
4 Stanford Cooper SR Cornell 35.36 1
5 Dan Harden-Marshall SO Ithaca 35.48 2
6 Brailin Paulino SR Cornell 35.64 5
7 Vanzel Burnett SO Cornell 35.71 4
8 Brandon Hammond FR Cornell 35.72 5 35.712
9 Maxwell Comer JR Cornell 35.72 4 35.717
10 Pascal Bastien SR Syracuse 35.74 3
11 Ben Fields SO Cornell 35.83 2
12 Enoch Jemmott JR Cortland 35.88 4
13 DeAntoine Boyce FR Cornell 35.92 6
14 Alexander Augimeri JR Toronto 35.94 1
15 Jonathan Avery JR Cornell 36.02 5 36.011
16 Oliver Moe JR Colgate 36.02 3 36.019
17 Austen Johnson JR Cortland 36.26 6 36.253
18 Noah Serrette SO Cortland 36.26 6 36.260
19 Jalen Racine FR Syracuse 36.44 3
20 Charles Sutton SR Toronto 36.52 2
21 Anthony Castillo JR Colgate 36.56 8
22 James Norris SO Cornell 36.60 1
23 Adam Perilli FR Cortland 36.74 6
24 Ricky Castello JR Cortland 36.82 7
25 Chris Yeates SO Ithaca 36.98 13
26 Alex Arika JR Ithaca 37.08 12
27 Evan Jones SO Ithaca 37.22 8
28 Jake Dombek JR Ithaca 37.26 8
29 Adam Fields FR Binghamton 37.27 7 37.262
30 James Reilly JR Oneonta 37.27 9 37.265
31 Adam Paslawski U of Toronto TC 37.34 3
32 Austin Lyons JR Cornell 37.39 7 37.386
33 Sheldon Bernard JR Toronto 37.39 4 37.387
34 Connor Lewis SO Cortland 37.44 9
35 Danny Zhang SR Toronto 37.65 5
36 Liam Joyce SO Cortland 37.69 10
37 Kwaku Agyemang FR Syracuse 37.73 4
38 Aidan Kutner SR Colgate 37.78 8
39 Jeffrey Mahar SR Oneonta 37.90 6
40 Rob Greenwald SO Ithaca 37.91 5 37.901
41 Connor Adkins SO Delhi 37.91 11 37.906
42 Elliott Place JR Ithaca 38.12 11
43 David Brannigan SO Unattached 38.15 8
44 Chjuvaughn Cameron SO Cortland 38.16 9
45 Brandon Pierre FR Cortland 38.28 12
46 Jared Stauss FR Oneonta 38.29 10 38.281
47 Gilbert Boateng SO Delhi 38.29 13 38.287
48 Logan Burrows FR Cortland 38.34 10
49 Jordan Wohlfeld SR Ithaca 38.37 12
50 Sean Sorohan JR Cortland 38.38 9
51 Aaron Smith JR Ithaca 38.48 9
52 Kyle Crescenzo JR Cortland 38.60 11
53 Sean Reardon SO Ithaca 38.80 11
54 Peyton Lalone FR Cortland 38.81 11
55 Matthew Lawless FR Cortland 39.22 10
56 John Martin FR Cortland 39.23 10
57 Greg Matzelle SO Binghamton 39.44 7
58 Zach Islam FR Ithaca 39.51 11
59 Keith Weber FR Oneonta 39.61 7
60 Hunter Stuart FR Ithaca 39.63 12
61 Peter McGowan JR Ithaca 39.65 9
62 Nick Cohen SO Ithaca 40.25 13
63 Tyler Magnan SO Delhi 40.30 13
64 Austin Beaudin FR Ithaca 42.27 12
-- Kyle Garnsey FR Cortland DNF 10
Men 500 Meters
===================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 1:06.21 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: * 1:02.67 1998 Matt Kalwinsky, Georgetown
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Myles Solan FR Cornell 1:04.78# 1
2 Tien Henderson FR Cornell 1:06.12# 1
3 Solomon Lawrence FR Cornell 1:06.83 2
4 Andre Prokopiv FR Binghamton 1:06.91 2
5 Charles Callin FR Oswego 1:07.06 7
6 Ruben Gil JR Oneonta 1:07.15 2
7 Troy Zanger SO Binghamton 1:07.33 1
8 Jacinto Gomez SO Cornell 1:07.35 4
9 Nicholas Auchenbach JR Mansfield 1:07.38 4
10 Ross Clarke SR Cornell 1:07.54 1
11 Amauris Olivo SR Cortland 1:07.93 5
12 Shane Goosby SO Cornell 1:08.84 2
13 Logan Winningham SO Ithaca 1:09.06 4
14 Daniel Wilson FR Toronto 1:09.16 3
15 Mateusz Krekora SR U of Toronto TC 1:09.45 3
16 Daniel Westman JR Oneonta 1:09.59 6
17 Matthew Moran JR Oneonta 1:10.26 3 1:10.251
18 Jack Culhane FR Ithaca 1:10.26 6 1:10.258
19 Jonnie Plass FR Cornell 1:10.47 2
20 Doug Castro SR Oswego 1:10.88 6
21 James Forte JR Cortland 1:10.90 5
22 Keyshawn Clark-Wells JR Delhi 1:11.70 3
23 Sean Ryan SO Oneonta 1:12.21 5
24 Matthew Carter JR Cornell 1:12.92 6
25 Zach Levine JR Oswego 1:13.06 7
26 Tyler Olrogg FR Mansfield 1:13.13 5
27 Bryce Steiner SO Mansfield 1:13.23 4
28 Max Cameron FR Oswego 1:13.77 6
29 Joe LaRegina SO Delhi 1:14.15 3
30 Zach Woodruff FR Ithaca 1:15.20 6
31 Marcus Frazier SO Mansfield 1:21.74 7
32 Emmanuel Aisogun JR Delhi 1:25.15 5
Men 3000 Meters
===================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 8:35.26 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: * 8:03.39 1991 Bill Burke, Princeton
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sam Kinahan U of Toronto TC 8:54.35 1
2 Cabel McCandless SO Cortland 9:00.41 1
3 Nolan Vest SO Cortland 9:01.19 1
4 Cameron Cira SR U of Toronto TC 9:02.68 1
5 Landon Leone SR U of Toronto TC 9:02.79 1
6 Chris Gowans U of Toronto TC 9:08.91 1
7 Zach Frangos SR U of Toronto TC 9:09.40 1
8 Thorr Trowbridge SO Cornell 9:13.61 1
9 Grant Boyd JR Cortland 9:14.03 2
10 Ryan Konotopskyj SO Cortland 9:14.41 2
11 Declan Kottmeier SO Syracuse 9:18.66 1
12 Will Ronchetti SR Cornell 9:22.44 1
13 Brian Thurston FR Cortland 9:36.19 2
14 Patrick Carew FR Cortland 9:38.63 2
15 Michael Mallow FR Binghamton 9:47.83 2
16 Travis Keefe SO Mansfield 9:48.17 2
17 Carson Ayers SR Mansfield 9:49.57 2
18 Doug Bachman JR Oswego 9:49.91 2
19 Bailey Lutz JR Mansfield 9:56.01 2
20 Joelsen Resimo Unattached 10:06.25 2
21 Declan Brown FR Cortland 10:10.77 2
22 Jordan Cash FR Mansfield 10:18.93 2
23 Ian Bania JR Colgate 10:22.32 2
24 Robert Meyer FR Cortland 10:54.19 2
-- Liam Sullivan SO Cornell DNF 1
-- Mitchell Miron U of Toronto TC DNF 1
Men 5000 Meters
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 14:51.94 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: * 14:11.27 1991 Bill Burke, Princeton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ryan Clifford JR Mansfield 15:28.82
2 Christopher Thorpe SO Cortland 16:05.68
3 Mark McClenahan FR ESF 16:41.73
4 Ethan Appelgren JR ESF 16:45.87
5 Ben Wasserman JR ESF 17:01.46
6 Todd Halbig Unattached 17:03.51
7 Tom Keenan FR ESF 17:11.80
8 Anders Proft FR ESF 17:22.45
9 Sam Schneider SO ESF 18:40.95
Men 60 Meters Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
ECAC/IC4A: # 8.25
Barton Hall: * 7.56 2011 Jarret Eaton, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ramon Sosa SR Syracuse Elite # 8.00q 3
2 Storm Malone JR Cortland # 8.15q 1
3 Richard Floyd JR Syracuse # 8.20q 4 8.197
4 Jamil Adams FR Syracuse # 8.20q 2 8.200
5 Chevis II Armstead JR Syracuse # 8.24q 2
6 Russell Peggues Unattached 8.37q 3
7 Michael Outing SO Cortland 8.41q 3
8 Brent Di Vittorio JR Cortland 8.44q 4
9 Maxwell Comer JR Cornell 8.45 2
10 Troy Zanger SO Binghamton 8.66 1
11 Warren Carter SO Colgate 8.68 1
12 Andrew Aguilera FR Syracuse 8.73 4
13 Steven Wilkens-Reeves SR Toronto 8.81 1 8.804
14 Colin Maggiolo JR Oswego 8.81 2 8.807
15 Jordan Beight FR Cornell 8.91 2
16 John Martin FR Cortland 8.98 3
17 Matthew Carter JR Cornell 8.99 4
18 DeAntoine Boyce FR Cornell 9.04 3
19 Seth Abbott SR Ithaca 9.12 4
20 Akim Cadet JR Oswego 9.14 3
21 Zachary Kashmer SO Cortland 9.15 3
22 Kevin Diaz Lopez SO Cortland 9.40 1
23 Kelvin Almonte JR Syracuse 9.69 1
24 Timothy Hawley FR Cortland 9.73 3
25 Kellen Martin FR Cortland 9.74 2
26 Nick Cohen SO Ithaca 9.78 1
27 Jesse Haynes FR Cortland 10.04 4
28 Zach Woodruff FR Ithaca 10.13 4
29 Hunter Stuart FR Ithaca 11.66 2
30 Isaiah Brooks FR Cortland 11.69 1
Men 60 Meters Hurdles
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 8.25
Barton Hall: * 7.56 2011 Jarret Eaton, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Ramon Sosa SR Syracuse Elite 7.89#
2 Jamil Adams FR Syracuse 8.17#
3 Chevis II Armstead JR Syracuse 8.23#
4 Storm Malone JR Cortland 8.26
5 Brent Di Vittorio JR Cortland 8.33
6 Russell Peggues Unattached 8.37
7 Michael Outing SO Cortland 8.40
Men 4x400 Meters Relay
===================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 3:23.09 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: * 3:13.36 1998 Pittsburgh
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cornell 'B' 3:20.40# 1
1) Ben Fields SO 2) Maxwell Comer JR
3) Alex Beck JR 4) Tien Henderson FR
2 Cornell 'A' 3:21.93# 1
1) Stanford Cooper SR 2) Myles Solan FR
3) Vanzel Burnett SO 4) Andy Snyder SO
3 Cortland 'A' 3:29.36 2
1) Connor Lewis SO 2) Amauris Olivo SR
3) James Forte JR 4) Austen Johnson JR
4 Cornell 'C' 3:29.82 1
1) Brandon Hammond FR 2) Lionel Chambers SR
3) DeAntoine Boyce FR 4) Jordan Beight FR
5 Colgate 'A' 3:30.40 2
1) Oliver Moe JR 2) Anthony Castillo JR
3) Colin Loughlin SR 4) Keontre' Hughes FR
6 Oswego 'A' 3:31.06 2
1) Charles Callin FR 2) Doug Castro SR
3) Kevin Clifford JR 4) Zach Levine JR
7 Cortland 'C' 3:34.32 2
1) Adam Perilli FR 2) Kellen Martin FR
3) Matthew Lawless FR 4) Kyle Garnsey FR
8 Ithaca 'A' 3:35.80 3
1) Gerardo Munoz-Celada SR 2) Logan Winningham SO
3) Evan Jones SO 4) Jack Culhane FR
9 Cortland 'B' 3:35.85 2
1) Brent Di Vittorio JR 2) Chjuvaughn Cameron SO
3) Kyle Crescenzo JR 4) Sean Sorohan JR
10 Cortland 'D' 3:42.90 3
1) Timothy Hawley FR 2) Kevin Diaz Lopez SO
3) Jesse Haynes FR 4) Isaiah Brooks FR
11 Colgate 'B' 3:54.54 3
1) Kobi Grant FR 2) Brandon Gonzalez SR
3) Warren Carter SO 4) Aidan Kutner SR
-- Colgate 'C' DNF 3
1) Lou Kettelberger SO 2) Greg Zeien SO
3) Ethan Dorow SO 4) Daniel Palladino SR
-- Oneonta 'A' DNF 1
1) James Reilly JR 2) Ruben Gil JR
3) Jeffrey Mahar SR 4) Sam Mahar SO
Men 4x800 Meters Relay
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 7:59.76 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: * 7:33.38 1998 Penn State
School Finals
================================================================
1 Cornell 'A' 7:57.65#
1) Shane Goosby SO 2) Ross Clarke SR
3) Solomon Lawrenece FR 4) Jonnie Plass FR
2 Colgate 'A' 8:29.34
1) Colin Loughlin SR 2) Lou Kettelberger SO
3) Ethan Dorow SO 4) Daniel Palladino SR
-- Colgate 'B' DNF
1) Greg Zeien SO 2) Nikhil Tewari JR
3) Logan Conran SR 4) Nate Jeffries SO
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 10:27.41 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: * 9:48.38 1998 Navy
School Finals
================================================================
1 Cornell 'A' 10:23.15#
1) Steve Neumaier SO 2) Lionel Chambers SR
3) Kevin Van Vorst FR 4) Jared Failor SR
2 Cornell 'B' 10:36.74
1) Richard Buchanan JR 2) Brailin Paulino SR
3) Alex Clapacs SR 4) Brandon Phillips JR
3 Colgate 'A' 10:43.29
1) Jonathan Abbott JR 2) Keontre' Hughes FR
3) Luke Myers SO 4) Watson Hanson SR
4 Ithaca 'A' 10:47.77
1) Chris Gutierrez SR 2) Gerardo Munoz-Celada SR
3) Alec Hofer FR 4) Owen Memelo JR
5 Syracuse 'A' 11:01.86
1) Pierce Miller FR 2) Cameron Bailey FR
3) Sam Somera JR 4) Andy Paladino SR
6 Oswego 'A' 11:31.96
1) Shawn Rousseau SO 2) Michael Allchin SO
3) Steven Hust SO 4) Matthew Morales NA
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 2.04m
Barton Hall: * 2.27m 2013 Montez Blair, Cornell University
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Thaddeus Okon SR Binghamton 1.98m 6-06.00
1.85 1.90 1.95 1.98 2.01
PPP O O O XXX
2 Jack Fitzgerald SO Binghamton 1.98m 6-06.00
1.85 1.90 1.95 1.98 2.01
PPP O O XXO XXX
3 Nick Vachon SR Cortland 1.95m 6-04.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 1.98 2.01
O O O PPP XXX
4 Mike Beebe SO Delhi 1.95m 6-04.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 1.98
PPP O XXO XXX
5 Myles Lazarou SR Cornell 1.90m 6-02.75
1.85 1.90 1.95
O O XXX
6 Rob Greenwald SO Ithaca 1.85m 6-00.75
1.85 1.90
O XXX
7 Zachary Kashmer SO Cortland 1.85m 6-00.75
1.85 1.90
XO XXX
-- Matthew Goldsmith SO Oneonta NH
1.85
XXX
-- Jordan Beight FR Cornell NH
1.85
XXX
-- Kevin Pomer SR Ithaca NH
1.85
XXX
-- Tumani Edwards FR Cornell NH
1.85
XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 4.80m
Barton Hall: * 5.50m 2007 Rory Quiller, Binghamton
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Nick Villa SR Binghamton 4.80m# 15-09.00
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90
PPP PPP XO O O O XXX
2 Andrew Barlow JR Unattached 4.65m 15-03.00
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO XXX
3 Luke Shively FR Cortland 4.65m 15-03.00
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
PPP O O XO XXO XXX
3 Travis Fountain SR Binghamton 4.65m 15-03.00
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
PPP PPP PPP XO XXO XXX
5 David Dorsey SR Ithaca 4.50m 14-09.00
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65
PPP O XO O XXX
6 Jason Mezhibovsky FR Binghamton 4.35m 14-03.25
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50
O O O XXX
7 Matthew Greenlaw JR Cortland 4.35m 14-03.25
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50
PPP XO XXO XXX
7 Seth Abbott SR Ithaca 4.35m 14-03.25
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50
O XO XXO XXX
9 Matthew DeLorenzo SO Cortland 4.20m 13-09.25
4.05 4.20 4.35
O O XXX
9 Joey Nally SO Ithaca 4.20m 13-09.25
4.05 4.20 4.35
O O XXX
11 Alex Dempsey SO Ithaca 4.20m 13-09.25
4.05 4.20 4.35
O XO XXX
11 Martin Desmery JR Ithaca 4.20m 13-09.25
4.05 4.20 4.35
O XO XXX
-- Jakob Markwardt JR Ithaca NH
4.05
XXX
-- Matthew Scavetta JR Delhi NH
4.05
XXX
-- Connor Florczyk SO Ithaca NH
4.05
XXX
-- Ben Rudnick FR Colgate NH
4.05
XXX
-- Brent Di Vittorio JR Cortland DNS
-- Ryan Lawless FR Cortland DNS
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 7.02m
Barton Hall: * 7.90m 2002 Okoineme Giwa-Agbomeirel, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Alex Rodriguez SR Cornell 7.22m# 23-08.25
FOUL 7.20m FOUL 7.15m 7.22m 7.10m
2 Keimon Barrow Unattached 7.18m# 23-06.75
7.08m 7.13m PASS 7.18m FOUL FOUL
3 Randall Johnson SR Syracuse 6.90m 22-07.75
6.80m 6.75m FOUL 6.69m 6.90m 6.77m
4 James Seaton JR Cornell 6.88m 22-07.00
FOUL 6.74m 6.88m 6.85m 6.71m 6.81m
5 Kelsey Nedd SR Cornell 6.81m 22-04.25
FOUL FOUL 6.81m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Dan Harden-Marshall SO Ithaca 6.80m 22-03.75
6.80m 6.65m 6.66m 6.54m 6.57m 6.70m
7 Jordan Testerman SO Cornell 6.78m 22-03.00
6.78m FOUL 6.71m FOUL 6.72m FOUL
8 Troy Zanger SO Binghamton 6.70m 21-11.75
6.38m 6.54m 6.70m 6.55m 6.43m 6.36m
9 Phillip Antonio FR Cornell 6.59m 21-07.50
6.51m 6.59m 6.18m
10 Ian Scheff JR Oneonta 6.54m 21-05.50
6.44m 6.38m 6.54m
11 Samuel Oravec FR Cornell 6.47m 21-02.75
FOUL 6.47m FOUL
12 Sean Silas FR Cornell 6.43m 21-01.25
6.39m 6.43m 6.41m
13 Devlen Williams SR Cortland 6.43m 21-01.25
6.24m 6.43m FOUL
14 Oseoba Airewele SR Cornell 6.40m 21-00.00
FOUL 5.98m 6.40m
15 Kyle Davis JR Ithaca 6.36m 20-10.50
5.95m 6.33m 6.36m
16 Alex Arika JR Ithaca 6.35m 20-10.00
FOUL FOUL 6.35m
17 Ezekiel Reynolds FR Oneonta 6.32m 20-09.00
6.32m 6.06m 6.13m
18 Colin Maggiolo JR Oswego 6.31m 20-08.50
6.16m 6.29m 6.31m
19 Chudi Ilogu JR Cornell 6.18m 20-03.50
6.18m 6.12m 6.12m
20 Chris Carlsen SR Mansfield 6.05m 19-10.25
6.03m FOUL 6.05m
21 Troy Dickson SO Delhi 6.05m 19-10.25
FOUL FOUL 6.05m
22 Austin Catalano FR Oneonta 6.01m 19-08.75
5.82m 6.01m 5.94m
23 Connor Florczyk SO Ithaca 5.97m 19-07.00
5.77m FOUL 5.97m
24 Noah Pincus FR Ithaca 5.82m 19-01.25
5.82m FOUL FOUL
25 Matthew Goldsmith SO Oneonta 5.53m 18-01.75
FOUL 5.53m FOUL
26 Rob Greenwald SO Ithaca 5.42m 17-09.50
FOUL 5.42m FOUL
26 Blake Weekly JR Ithaca 5.42m 17-09.50
5.42m FOUL FOUL
28 Angel Okaine FR Oswego 5.08m 16-08.00
5.08m FOUL FOUL
-- Lac Van SR Delhi FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 14.45m
Barton Hall: * 16.87m 2011 Muhammad Halim, TSP Athletics
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Chudi Ilogu JR Cornell 14.73m# 48-04.00
13.54m 13.89m 13.94m 14.14m 14.05m 14.73m
2 James Seaton JR Cornell 14.47m# 47-05.75
14.47m 14.03m 14.41m 14.14m 14.20m 14.18m
3 Kelsey Nedd SR Cornell 14.36m 47-01.50
14.12m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.08m 14.36m
4 Oseoba Airewele SR Cornell 14.32m 46-11.75
14.00m 14.07m FOUL 14.06m FOUL 14.32m
5 Dawan Jones SR Cortland 14.25m 46-09.00
11.63m 13.42m 13.45m 13.77m 14.03m 14.25m
6 Christopher White JR Cortland 14.02m 46-00.00
FOUL 13.94m 13.57m 13.70m 14.01m 14.02m
7 Tumani Edwards FR Cornell 13.69m 44-11.00
13.53m 13.69m 13.07m 13.58m 13.38m 13.42m
8 Alex Arika JR Ithaca 13.63m 44-08.75
13.07m 13.63m FOUL 12.92m 12.93m PASS
9 Troy Dickson SO Delhi 13.43m 44-00.75
13.40m 13.43m 13.32m
10 Samuel Oravec FR Cornell 13.40m 43-11.75
13.22m 13.40m 13.06m
11 Devlen Williams SR Cortland 13.37m 43-10.50
FOUL 13.08m 13.37m
12 Kyle Davis JR Ithaca 13.12m 43-00.50
12.90m FOUL 13.12m
13 Akim Cadet JR Oswego 12.75m 41-10.00
12.57m 12.75m 12.57m
14 Angel Okaine FR Oswego 11.06m 36-03.50
FOUL 11.06m FOUL
-- Wendell Brand FR Cortland FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Lac Van SR Delhi FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 15.70m
Barton Hall: * 20.52m 2014 Stephen Mozia, Cornell University
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Zach Hawley SO Cornell 15.57m 51-01.00
14.62m 15.57m FOUL 15.27m FOUL 15.25m
2 Nick Green JR Binghamton 14.94m 49-00.25
14.46m 14.78m 14.21m 14.48m 14.29m 14.94m
3 Kevin Benson JR Cornell 14.40m 47-03.00
14.40m 13.57m 13.92m 12.40m FOUL FOUL
4 Jeff Derwin FR Binghamton 14.25m 46-09.00
14.20m FOUL FOUL 14.25m FOUL FOUL
5 Lee Matthews JR Ithaca 13.71m 44-11.75
12.39m 13.56m 13.39m 13.44m 13.12m 13.71m
6 Will Lutkewitte SO Cornell 13.65m 44-09.50
12.56m 13.65m 13.00m 13.58m 13.48m FOUL
7 Tyler Hochadel JR Cortland 13.18m 43-03.00
12.74m 13.18m FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.90m
8 James Enriquez SO Cornell 12.93m 42-05.25
12.93m 11.84m FOUL FOUL 11.86m FOUL
9 Bryan Finn SO Cortland 12.57m 41-03.00
12.20m 12.57m FOUL
10 Brandon Holliday SO Delhi 12.44m 40-09.75
12.16m FOUL 12.44m
11 Griffin Arcuri SO Oneonta 11.99m 39-04.00
11.00m FOUL 11.99m
12 Harrison Buttrick SO Ithaca 11.76m 38-07.00
11.76m FOUL 11.61m
13 Giuseppe Battista FR Cortland 11.73m 38-06.00
11.73m FOUL FOUL
14 Stephen Stahlbush JR Oneonta 11.72m 38-05.50
FOUL FOUL 11.72m
15 Cole Clemons JR Cortland 11.12m 36-05.75
FOUL 11.12m FOUL
16 Ben Swanson SR Oswego 10.73m 35-02.50
10.73m FOUL FOUL
17 Michael Cardillo FR Cortland 10.57m 34-08.25
FOUL 10.57m FOUL
18 Jordan Beight FR Cornell 9.82m 32-02.75
9.82m FOUL FOUL
-- Liam Brown FR Cortland FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Gabe Shakour SR Ithaca DNS
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 17.00m
Barton Hall: * 22.94m 2012 Conor McCullough, Princeton
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 James Enriquez SO Cornell 16.59m 54-05.25
15.19m 16.59m FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.98m
2 Norberto Cervantes FR Oneonta 15.22m 49-11.25
15.22m FOUL 14.32m 12.75m 12.88m FOUL
3 Kevin Benson JR Cornell 14.32m 46-11.75
14.32m 13.68m 13.87m 13.98m 13.38m FOUL
4 Brandon Holliday SO Delhi 14.03m 46-00.50
13.76m 13.42m 13.82m FOUL 12.94m 14.03m
5 Nick Green JR Binghamton 13.96m 45-09.75
FOUL 13.57m 13.01m 13.64m FOUL 13.96m
6 Thomas McNamee SO Oneonta 13.84m 45-05.00
13.40m FOUL 13.84m 13.07m FOUL 13.78m
7 Peter Mastracco JR Binghamton 13.69m 44-11.00
13.31m 13.69m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Tyler Hochadel JR Cortland 13.58m 44-06.75
FOUL 13.58m FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.47m
9 Harrison Buttrick SO Ithaca 13.45m 44-01.50
FOUL FOUL 13.45m
10 Jeff Derwin FR Binghamton 13.16m 43-02.25
FOUL 13.16m FOUL
11 Pat Needham SO Colgate 12.70m 41-08.00
11.72m 12.70m FOUL
12 Zeke Cohen FR Cornell 12.55m 41-02.25
FOUL 12.11m 12.55m
13 Cole Clemons JR Cortland 12.34m 40-06.00
11.77m FOUL 12.34m
14 Lee Matthews JR Ithaca 11.95m 39-02.50
11.95m 11.83m FOUL
15 Stephen Stahlbush JR Oneonta 11.79m 38-08.25
11.74m 11.79m FOUL
16 Gabe Shakour SR Ithaca 10.82m 35-06.00
10.82m FOUL FOUL
17 Griffin Arcuri SO Oneonta 10.68m 35-00.50
FOUL FOUL 10.68m
18 Evan Tuthill FR Binghamton 10.45m 34-03.50
FOUL 10.45m FOUL
-- Zachary Peterson SO Oneonta DNS
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·10413 views
History for Cornell Greg Page Indoor Relays
Show 8 more
Hashtags#cornell #greg-page-relays #greg-page
|