History for 2018 Dec 1st
Results | News | Photos |
---|
Attending groupsInvited groups |
2018Cornell Greg Page Indoor Relays 2018 Results - Cornell Greg Page Indoor Relays
Published by
Results: Leone Timing Licensed to Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Cornell University Greg Page Relays
Barton Hall, Cornell University - 12/1/2018
Results
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
ECAC/IC4A: # 6.98
Barton Hall: * 6.63 2012 Michael LeBlanc, Syracuse Elite
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alex Beck SR Cornell # 6.86q 3
2 Greg Matzelle JR Binghamton # 6.88q 1
3 James Norris JR Cornell # 6.98q 5
4 Chuka Soronnadi JR Syracuse 7.04q 5
5 Kuune Mini FR Cornell 7.06q 4
6 Peyton Lalone SO Cortland 7.08q 2
7 Dan Harden-Marshall JR Ithaca 7.10q 2
8 Tyler O'Bryant SR Oneonta 7.11q 4
9 Jonathan Avery SR Cornell 7.15 6
10 Kai Bryant FR Cortland 7.18 6
11 Chris Yeates JR Ithaca 7.19 1
12 Liam Joyce JR Cortland 7.21 1 7.203
13 Matthew Tai FR Ithaca 7.21 6 7.208
14 Paris Howland FR Cornell 7.27 3
15 Kobi Grant SO Colgate 7.28 6 7.272
16 Jake Dombek SR Ithaca 7.28 4 7.276
17 Micah Assibey-Bonsu JR Cortland 7.34 2
18 Nick Grasso SO Oneonta 7.40 3 7.392
19 Chjuvaughn Cameron JR Cortland 7.40 5 7.398
20 Evan Jones JR Ithaca 7.41 5
21 Kitman Lam FR Ithaca 7.42 6
22 Sam Mahar JR Oneonta 7.44 3
23 Elliott Place SR Ithaca 7.46 6
24 Blake Weekly SR Ithaca 7.47 4
25 Kyle Davis SR Ithaca 7.48 5
26 Peter McGowan SR Ithaca 7.49 2
27 Jared Stauss SO Oneonta 7.50 1
28 Latrell Williams-Conyers FR Colgate 7.52 4
29 Ryan Miller FR Cortland 7.62 4
30 Brandon Clancy SO Cortland 7.66 3
31 Noah Pincus SO Ithaca 7.67 3
32 Darren Huang FR Colgate 7.68 1
33 James Reilly SR Oneonta 7.69 1
34 Matthew Neubauer SR Oneonta 7.73 2
35 Austin Beaudin JR Ithaca 7.80 5
36 Ben Rudnick SO Colgate 7.81 4 7.801
37 Gilbert Pecho FR Cortland 7.81 6 7.806
38 Austin O'Malley FR Oneonta 7.84 4
39 Chris Russo FR Cortland 7.86 2
40 Colm Brown FR Oneonta 7.97 2
41 Nick Sciame FR Oneonta 8.02 5
42 Jon Jackson FR Ithaca 8.08 5
43 Justin Chrisjohn FR Cortland 8.10 3
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 6.98
Barton Hall: * 6.63 2012 Michael LeBlanc, Syracuse Elite
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Alex Beck SR Cornell 6.75#
2 Greg Matzelle JR Binghamton 6.84#
3 James Norris JR Cornell 6.90#
4 Chuka Soronnadi JR Syracuse 7.01
5 Tyler O'Bryant SR Oneonta 7.03
6 Peyton Lalone SO Cortland 7.04
7 Dan Harden-Marshall JR Ithaca 7.09
8 Kuune Mini FR Cornell 7.10
Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Barton Hall: * 33.29 2015 Kai Benjamin, Mount Vernon H.S .
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Dan Harden-Marshall JR Ithaca 34.99 2
2 Thomas Cooper NA UNAT-Binghamton 35.36 3
3 Austin Lyons SR Cornell 35.46 7
4 Brandon Hammond SO Unattached 35.53 3
5 Tien Henderson SO Cornell 35.60 1
6 Tyler Shepherd FR Binghamton 35.75 3
7 Austen Johnson SR Cortland 36.09 5
8 James Norris JR Cornell 36.14 4
9 Ben Fields JR Cornell 36.16 2
10 Jordan Davenport SO Syracuse 36.18 2
11 Alex Arika SR Ithaca 36.43 7
12 Kuune Mini FR Cornell 36.46 3
13 Maximo Olavarria FR Binghamton 36.66 5
14 Nick Grasso SO Oneonta 36.70 8
15 Jonathan Avery SR Cornell 36.73 4
16 Noah Serrette JR Cortland 36.80 4
17 Jordan Beight SO Cornell 36.82 6
18 Connor Lewis JR Cortland 36.89 6
19 Matthew Tai FR Ithaca 36.90 10
20 Clayton Jeffrey JR Cornell 36.95 7
21 Sam Carter FR Ithaca 37.01 4
22 Brandon Willliams FR Syracuse 37.02 1
23 James Reilly SR Oneonta 37.10 8
24 Anthony Castillo SR Colgate 37.11 5
25 Paris Howland FR Cornell 37.37 6
26 Peyton Lalone SO Cortland 37.56 10
27 Liam Joyce JR Cortland 37.58 8
28 Aaron Smith SR Ithaca 37.64 9
29 Sean Sorohan JR Cortland 37.73 9
30 Kitman Lam FR Ithaca 37.86 10
31 Luke Updegraff FR Cortland 37.91 6
32 Shivank Jhanjee FR Colgate 37.94 13
33 Evan Jones JR Ithaca 38.10 7
34 Zach Islam SO Ithaca 38.13 11 38.121
35 Maxwell Lalwani Unattached 38.13 11 38.129
36 Sam Mahar JR Oneonta 38.31 5
37 Daniel Monchek FR Ithaca 38.34 8
38 Kobe Guilford SO Ithaca 38.44 9
39 Jared Stauss SO Oneonta 38.50 9
40 Chjuvaughn Cameron JR Cortland 38.51 8
41 Jon Jackson FR Ithaca 38.55 12
42 Hunter Stuart SO Ithaca 38.66 12
43 Aidan Farrell SR Cortland 38.71 10
44 Kevin Toal SR Ithaca 38.86 10
45 Steven Floros FR Ithaca 38.88 7
46 Colm Brown FR Oneonta 38.89 13
47 Dominic Fermin FR Ithaca 39.03 8
48 Harry Keefe FR Colgate 39.20 13
49 Zach Woodruff SO Ithaca 39.23 13
50 Austin Beaudin JR Ithaca 39.29 13
51 Kwaku Agyemang SO Syracuse 39.66 5
52 Kai Bryant FR Cortland 39.80 10
53 Brandon Clancy SO Cortland 39.85 12
54 Matthew Moran SR Oneonta 39.94 13
55 Javon Thornton FR Cortland 40.08 9
56 Nick Cohen JR Ithaca 40.23 12
57 Connor Nial FR Cortland 40.24 12
58 Brahm Malcolm FR Ithaca 40.66 11
59 Chris Russo FR Cortland 40.84 11
60 Justin Chrisjohn FR Cortland 41.34 12
61 Gilbert Pecho FR Cortland 41.49 11
-- Alex Beck SR Cornell DNF 1
Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 1:06.21 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: * 1:02.67 1998 Matt Kalwinsky, Georgetown
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Solomon Lawrence SO Cornell 1:04.88# 1
2 Jonnie Plass SO Cornell 1:05.51# 1
3 Nick Comly SR Cornell 1:05.98# 2
4 Oliver Moe SR Colgate 1:06.09# 1
5 Richard Samuels SO Cortland 1:06.12# 2
6 Ricky Castello SR Cortland 1:06.26 2
7 Andriy Prokopiv SO Binghamton 1:06.53 2
8 Shane Goosby JR Cornell 1:06.57 3
9 James Forte JR Cortland 1:08.50 3
10 Robert Roosa FR Syracuse 1:09.41 3
11 Chris Moore FR Cortland 1:09.60 4
12 Jose Cruz FR Cortland 1:09.85 4
13 Maxwell Comer SR Cornell 1:11.31 1
14 Matthew Carter SR Cornell 1:11.84 4
15 James Proctor FR Syracuse 1:12.14 3 1:12.137
16 Clayton Santiago FR Cortland 1:12.14 3 1:12.139
17 Nolan Vest JR Cortland 1:12.92 4
18 Jonathan Schuldt SR Colgate 1:13.02 5
19 Joelsen Resimo Unattached 1:13.04 5
20 Michael Post FR Ithaca 1:13.52 5
21 Kokeith Perry SR Syracuse 1:13.89 5
22 Cameron Bailey JR Syracuse 1:14.28 5
23 Hunter Braun FR Cortland 1:16.89 4
24 Alex Moulding FR Ithaca 1:17.77 5
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 8:35.26 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: * 8:03.39 1991 Bill Burke, Princeton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Garrett Bampos NA UNAT-Ithaca 8:53.46
2 Keith McAteer SO Syracuse 8:56.50
3 Cabel McCandless JR Cortland 9:01.71
4 Ryan Konotopskyj JR Cortland 9:02.61
5 Thomas Struzzieri FR Syracuse 9:29.41
6 Brian Thurston SO Cortland 9:29.82
7 Michael Verde FR Cortland 9:37.28
8 Mike Robinson SR Unattached 9:38.57
9 Michael George SR Oneonta 9:39.10
10 Aidan Smith JR Oneonta 9:42.02
11 Pierce Miller JR Syracuse 9:43.59
12 Samuel Havens SO Oneonta 9:47.47
13 Jake Anweiler SO Cortland 9:48.95
14 Declan Kottmeier JR Syracuse 9:54.56
15 Ryan Behre SO Cortland 9:56.00
16 Dakota Laettner FR Cortland 9:59.56
17 Alex Klein JR Ithaca 10:18.64
-- Grant Boyd SR Cortland DNF
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 14:51.94 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: * 14:11.27 1991 Bill Burke, Princeton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nick Berglin SR Oneonta 16:08.52
2 Jacob Lange NA UNAT-Ithaca 16:23.12
3 Ethan Appelgren SR SUNY-ESF 16:38.44
4 Mark Difulvio SR Oneonta 17:03.25
5 Ben Wasserman SR SUNY-ESF 17:29.46
6 Devin Murphy JR SUNY-ESF 17:32.02
7 Derek Gallo FR SUNY-ESF 17:44.52
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
ECAC/IC4A: # 8.25
Barton Hall: * 7.56 2011 Jarret Eaton, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Austin Lyons SR Cornell # 7.96q 1
2 Nate Gerhardt NA UNAT-Binghamton # 8.05q 2
3 Richard Floyd SR Syracuse # 8.25q 2
4 Storm Malone SR Cortland 8.26q 3
5 Micheal Outing JR Cortland 8.45q 1
6 Chevis II Armstead SR Syracuse 8.51q 3
7 Clayton Jeffrey JR Cornell 8.57q 2
8 Daniel Monchek FR Ithaca 8.60q 3
9 Andrew Aguilera SO Syracuse 8.61 3
10 John Martin SO Cortland 8.74 2
11 Troy Zanger JR Binghamton 8.75 1 8.745
12 Nick Michalowski SO Oneonta 8.75 3 8.749
13 Malik Hinds JR Cortland 8.88 2 8.874
14 Johna Joseph FR Colgate 8.88 2 8.877
15 Jordan Beight SO Cornell 8.92 1
16 Brahm Malcolm FR Ithaca 9.25 1
17 Tim Lwin FR Cortland 9.28 1
18 Nick Cohen JR Ithaca 9.35 2
19 Kobe Guilford SO Ithaca 9.53 1 9.524
20 Maximo Olavarria FR Binghamton 9.53 1 9.530
21 Zach Woodruff SO Ithaca 10.07 3
22 Kevin Toal SR Ithaca 10.13 3
23 Dominic Fermin FR Ithaca 10.51 3
24 Ryan Aguilar Unattached 10.90 2
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 8.25
Barton Hall: * 7.56 2011 Jarret Eaton, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Austin Lyons SR Cornell 7.94#
2 Richard Floyd SR Syracuse 7.96#
3 Micheal Outing JR Cortland 8.25#
4 Storm Malone SR Cortland 8.30
5 Chevis II Armstead SR Syracuse 8.52
6 Daniel Monchek FR Ithaca 8.56
7 Clayton Jeffrey JR Cornell 8.57
8 Nate Gerhardt NA UNAT-Binghamton 10.17
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 3:23.09 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: * 3:13.36 1998 Pittsburgh
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cornell 'A' 3:21.91# 1
1) Ben Fields JR 2) Tien Henderson SO
3) Nick Comly SR 4) Jonnie Plass SO
2 Cortland 'A' 3:23.04# 1
1) Connor Lewis JR 2) Austen Johnson SR
3) Richard Samuels SO 4) Noah Serrette JR
3 Ithaca 'A' 3:30.70 1
1) Derek Howes SR 2) Aaron Smith SR
3) Logan Winningham JR 4) Sam Carter FR
4 Cortland 'B' 3:33.42 2
1) Luke Updegraff FR 2) Ricky Castello SR
3) Aidan Farrell SR 4) Sean Sorohan JR
5 Colgate 'A' 3:34.08 1
1) Anthony Castillo SR 2) Oliver Moe SR
3) Shivank Jhanjee FR 4) Harry Keefe FR
6 Ithaca 'B' 3:40.22 2
1) Daniel Monchek FR 2) Steven Floros FR
3) Zach Islam SO 4) Everton Steele JR
7 Unattached 'A' 3:43.24 2
1) Maxwell Lalwani 2) Trent Schreiber
3) Chris Carlsen 4) Joelsen Resimo
8 Colgate 'B' 3:54.12 2
1) Johna Joseph FR 2) Darren Huang FR
3) Kobi Grant SO 4) Ethan Dorow SR
-- Binghamton 'A' DNF 1
1) Andriy Prokopiv SO 2) Andrew Garabito JR
3) Tyler Shepherd FR 4) Troy Zanger JR
-- Cornell 'B' DNF 1
1) Maxwell Comer SR 2) Austin Lyons SR
3) Solomon Lawrence SO 4) Kuune Mini FR
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 7:59.76 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: * 7:33.38 1998 Penn State
School Finals
================================================================
1 Cortland 'A' 8:03.68
1) Clayton Santiago FR 2) Richard Samuels SO
3) James Forte JR 4) Hunter Braun FR
2 Colgate 'A' 8:11.14
1) Jonathan Abbott SR 2) Jonathan Schuldt SR
3) Ethan Dorow SR 4) Luke Myers JR
3 Ithaca 'A' 8:12.70
1) Alec Hofer SO 2) Stephen Malenowski SO
3) Joel Duval FR 4) Ben Tiber SO
4 Cortland 'B' 8:12.77
1) Nolan Vest JR 2) Chris Moore FR
3) Ricky Castello SR 4) Jose Cruz FR
5 SUNY-ESF 'A' 8:44.94
1) Howard Haines SO 2) Dan Bort FR
3) James Kearney JR 4) Matt Johnson FR
6 Oneonta 'A' 8:45.83
1) Erik Jacobsen FR 2) Scott Jacobsen FR
3) Matt Dolan JR 4) Oscar Varela FR
7 Ithaca 'B' 8:50.52
1) Ryan Bieber FR 2) Hunter Wiles FR
3) Tim Cook FR 4) Colin Costa-Walsh FR
8 SUNY-ESF 'B' 8:55.44
1) Dan DeGloria FR 2) Sam Schneider JR
3) Sean Riley SO 4) Pat Egan JR
-- Cornell 'A' DNF
1) Brandon Phillips SR 2) Freddie Buckholtz JR
3) Solomon Lawrence SO 4) Jonnie Plass SO
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 10:27.41 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: * 9:48.38 1998 Navy
School Finals
================================================================
1 Cornell 'A' 10:24.67#
1) Freddie Buckholtz JR 2) Matthew Carter SR
3) Shane Goosby JR 4) Brandon Phillips SR
2 Ithaca 'A' 10:39.02
1) Pat Robertson JR 2) Derek Howes SR
3) Alec Hofer SO 4) Jeff Montgomery JR
3 Oneonta 'A' 11:07.78
1) Daniel Westman SR 2) Matthew Moran SR
3) Isaiah Ruiz JR 4) John Ahearn FR
4 Ithaca 'B' 11:15.67
1) Oadhan Lynch FR 2) Logan Winningham JR
3) Hunter Wiles FR 4) Owen Memelo SR
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 2.04m
Barton Hall: * 2.27m 2013 Montez Blair, Cornell University
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jack Fitzgerald JR Binghamton 2.04m# 6-08.25
1.85 1.90 1.95 1.98 2.04 2.09
P P O O O XXX
2 Benjamin Waynescott FR Cornell 1.95m 6-04.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 1.98
O XXO XXO XXX
3 Troy Zanger JR Binghamton 1.90m 6-02.75
1.85 1.90 1.95
XO XXO XXX
4 Malick Diomande JR Cornell 1.90m 6-02.75
1.85 1.90 1.95
XXO XXO XXX
5 Bryan Short Unattached 1.85m 6-00.75
1.85 1.90
O XXX
-- Sean Allen FR Cortland NH
1.85
XXX
-- Tumani Edwards SO Cornell NH
1.85
XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 4.80m
Barton Hall: * 5.50m 2007 Rory Quiller, Binghamton
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Andrew Barlow SR Cornell 4.85m# 15-11.00
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.85 4.90
P P P P O XO O XXX
2 Nick Villa NA UNAT-Binghamton 4.80m# 15-09.00
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.85 4.90
P P P P O XO X XXX
3 Johannes Stromhaug FR Cornell 4.65m 15-03.00
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
P P P O O XXX
4 Dominic Mikula FR Ithaca 4.50m 14-09.00
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65
O XO O XO XXX
5 Johann Bradley SO Unattached 4.35m 14-03.25
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50
O XO O XXX
6 Dane Sorensen FR Cortland 4.35m 14-03.25
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50
XXO O O XXX
7 Martin Desmery SR Ithaca 4.35m 14-03.25
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50
XO O XO XXX
8 Connor Florczyk JR Ithaca 4.20m 13-09.25
4.05 4.20 4.35
O O XXX
8 Joey Nally JR Ithaca 4.20m 13-09.25
4.05 4.20 4.35
P O XXX
8 Andrew Fudala FR Ithaca 4.20m 13-09.25
4.05 4.20 4.35
O O XXX
8 Jason Mezhibovsky SO Binghamton 4.20m 13-09.25
4.05 4.20 4.35
P O XXX
12 Ryan Lawless SO Cortland 4.05m 13-03.50
4.05 4.20
O XXX
13 Casey Gribben FR Binghamton 4.05m 13-03.50
4.05 4.20
XO XXX
-- Ben Rudnick SO Colgate NH
4.05
XXX
-- Dylan DelConte FR Binghamton NH
4.05 4.20 4.35
P P XXX
-- Jesse Haynes SO Cortland NH
4.05
XXX
-- Isaac Brightbill SO Cortland NH
4.05
XXX
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 7.02m
Barton Hall: * 7.90m 2002 Okoineme Giwa-Agbomeirel, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Oseoba Airewle Unattached 7.03m# 23-00.75
6.95m 7.03m 6.92m 6.73m FOUL 6.85m
2 Samuel Oravec SO Cornell 6.91m 22-08.00
6.65m FOUL 6.62m FOUL 6.79m 6.91m
3 James Seaton SR Cornell 6.85m 22-05.75
FOUL 6.51m 6.47m 6.58m 6.57m 6.85m
4 Paris Howland FR Cornell 6.81m 22-04.25
6.69m 6.57m 6.81m 6.61m 6.81m PASS
5 Jordan Beight SO Cornell 6.71m 22-00.25
6.42m 6.71m 6.46m PASS 6.56m 6.67m
6 Darius Scott FR Cornell 6.70m 21-11.75
6.70m 6.62m 6.43m 6.60m 6.64m 6.18m
7 Jake Restivo FR Binghamton 6.61m 21-08.25
4.19m 6.61m 6.27m 6.47m 6.42m 6.44m
8 Jordan Testerman JR Cornell 6.61m 21-08.25
6.61m PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS
9 Sean Silas SO Cornell 6.50m 21-04.00
6.50m FOUL FOUL
10 Clayton Jeffrey JR Cornell 6.47m 21-02.75
6.30m 6.41m 6.47m
11 Matthew Neubauer SR Oneonta 6.35m 20-10.00
FOUL FOUL 6.35m
12 Alex Arika SR Ithaca 6.22m 20-05.00
FOUL FOUL 6.22m
13 Kyle Davis SR Ithaca 6.20m 20-04.25
FOUL 6.20m 6.19m
14 Ryan Miller FR Cortland 6.15m 20-02.25
6.15m 6.09m FOUL
15 Nick Sciame FR Oneonta 6.00m 19-08.25
FOUL 6.00m FOUL
16 Blake Weekly SR Ithaca 5.93m 19-05.50
5.75m FOUL 5.93m
17 Xavier Nixon FR Cortland 5.70m 18-08.50
FOUL 5.70m FOUL
18 Latrell Williams-Conyers FR Colgate 5.60m 18-04.50
FOUL 5.60m FOUL
19 Noah Pincus SO Ithaca 5.59m 18-04.25
FOUL FOUL 5.59m
20 Chris Carlsen Unattached 5.45m 17-10.75
5.45m FOUL FOUL
21 Ezra Schutt FR Cortland 5.43m 17-09.75
5.43m FOUL FOUL
22 Dan Montenegro FR Cortland 4.88m 16-00.25
4.88m FOUL FOUL
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 14.45m
Barton Hall: * 16.87m 2011 Muhammad Halim, TSP Athletics
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Oseoba Airewle Unattached 15.13m# 49-07.75
FOUL 14.77m 14.80m FOUL 13.22m 15.13m
2 Matthew Baker JR Binghamton 14.62m# 47-11.75
13.94m FOUL 13.77m 14.29m 14.62m FOUL
3 James Seaton SR Cornell 14.60m# 47-11.00
14.50m 14.44m 14.60m 14.37m 13.41m 14.28m
4 Tumani Edwards SO Cornell 14.49m# 47-06.50
FOUL FOUL 14.11m 14.05m 14.24m 14.49m
5 Darius Scott FR Cornell 14.48m# 47-06.25
14.48m 14.09m 14.28m 14.20m 13.49m 13.95m
6 Micah Assibey-Bonsu JR Cortland 14.32m 46-11.75
13.95m 13.30m 14.32m FOUL 14.18m 14.23m
7 Wendell Brand JR Cortland 13.43m 44-00.75
13.08m 13.14m 13.43m 13.12m 13.32m 13.35m
8 Ryan Miller FR Cortland 12.94m 42-05.50
12.94m 12.94m 12.66m 12.90m 12.75m 12.12m
9 Xavier Nixon FR Cortland 12.09m 39-08.00
FOUL 12.09m FOUL
10 Malik Hinds JR Cortland 12.04m 39-06.00
FOUL 12.04m FOUL
11 Ezra Schutt FR Cortland 11.48m 37-08.00
11.48m FOUL FOUL
12 Dan Montenegro FR Cortland 11.41m 37-05.25
11.41m FOUL PASS
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 15.70m
Barton Hall: * 20.52m 2014 Stephen Mozia, Cornell University
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Zach Hawley JR Cornell 16.31m# 53-06.25
15.38m 16.31m 16.21m FOUL 15.62m FOUL
2 Dan Mead FR Cornell 15.52m 50-11.00
14.41m 14.50m 15.33m 14.98m 15.23m 15.52m
3 Will Lutkewitte JR Cornell 15.06m 49-05.00
14.43m 14.99m FOUL FOUL 14.89m 15.06m
4 Nick Green SR Binghamton 14.79m 48-06.25
13.50m 14.79m 13.93m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Lee Matthews SR Ithaca 13.56m 44-06.00
12.97m 13.15m 13.40m FOUL 13.56m 13.19m
6 Tyler Hochadel SR Cortland 13.05m 42-09.75
12.72m 13.05m 12.99m 12.58m 12.61m FOUL
7 Bryan Finn JR Cortland 12.87m 42-02.75
12.87m FOUL 12.69m FOUL FOUL 12.76m
8 Harrison Schlossberg SO Colgate 12.83m 42-01.25
11.98m FOUL 12.83m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Zachary Peterson JR Oneonta 11.83m 38-09.75
FOUL FOUL 11.83m
10 Thomas McNamee JR Oneonta 11.70m 38-04.75
FOUL 11.70m FOUL
11 Giuseppe Battista SO Cortland 11.07m 36-04.00
11.07m FOUL FOUL
12 Mickey Connelly FR Oneonta 10.76m 35-03.75
FOUL 10.76m FOUL
13 Harrison Buttrick JR Ithaca 10.65m 34-11.25
10.65m FOUL FOUL
14 Norberto Cervantes SO Oneonta 10.63m 34-10.50
10.63m FOUL FOUL
15 Paris Howland FR Cornell 10.55m 34-07.50
10.55m FOUL FOUL
16 Jordan Beight SO Cornell 10.01m 32-10.25
10.01m FOUL FOUL
17 Clayton Jeffrey JR Cornell 9.81m 32-02.25
9.81m FOUL FOUL
18 Jason Briscoe FR Oneonta 8.67m 28-05.50
FOUL FOUL 8.67m
-- Mitchell Makowski FR Cortland FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 17.00m
Barton Hall: * 22.94m 2012 Conor McCullough, Princeton
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ian Frost FR Cornell 16.10m 52-10.00
15.65m FOUL 15.74m 15.89m 15.97m 16.10m
2 James Enriquez JR Cornell 15.93m 52-03.25
FOUL 14.78m FOUL 15.19m 15.93m 15.78m
3 Zeke Cohen SO Cornell 15.49m 50-10.00
FOUL 14.87m 15.12m 14.89m FOUL 15.49m
4 Peter Mastracco SR Binghamton 15.44m 50-08.00
FOUL FOUL 14.09m 15.33m FOUL 15.44m
5 Norberto Cervantes SO Oneonta 15.25m 50-00.50
14.30m 13.97m 14.77m 14.39m 14.48m 15.25m
6 David Bernstein SO Cortland 14.95m 49-00.75
FOUL FOUL 14.05m 14.63m 14.95m 14.33m
7 Thomas McNamee JR Oneonta 14.94m 49-00.25
14.57m FOUL FOUL 14.45m 14.94m FOUL
8 Harrison Buttrick JR Ithaca 14.89m 48-10.25
FOUL FOUL 14.89m FOUL FOUL 14.42m
9 Harrison Schlossberg SO Colgate 14.76m 48-05.25
14.09m FOUL FOUL 14.03m 14.76m FOUL
10 Evan Tuthill SO Binghamton 13.80m 45-03.50
FOUL FOUL 13.80m
11 Zach Hawley JR Cornell 13.37m 43-10.50
13.37m FOUL FOUL
12 Zachary Peterson JR Oneonta 13.24m 43-05.25
13.24m FOUL FOUL
13 Lee Matthews SR Ithaca 13.13m 43-01.00
FOUL FOUL 13.13m
14 Pat Needham JR Colgate 13.11m 43-00.25
13.11m FOUL FOUL
15 Tyler Hochadel SR Cortland 12.57m 41-03.00
FOUL 12.57m FOUL
16 Bryan Finn JR Cortland 12.42m 40-09.00
FOUL 12.42m FOUL
17 Jason Briscoe FR Oneonta 11.89m 39-00.25
FOUL FOUL 11.89m
18 Giuseppe Battista SO Cortland 11.69m 38-04.25
11.69m FOUL FOUL
19 Mitchell Makowski FR Cortland 10.83m 35-06.50
FOUL 10.83m FOUL
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
ECAC/IC4A: # 7.73
Barton Hall: * 7.25 2/20/2016 Crystal Emmanuel, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Eunice Boateng SO Syracuse # 7.69q 4
2 Kellian Kelly SO Cornell # 7.70q 2
3 Cheyenne Trigg JR Syracuse 7.83q 5
4 Martha Sam SR Cornell 7.89q 2
5 Hallie Buddendeck SO Binghamton 7.90q 3
6 Jinjer Pearce JR Cornell 7.99q 3
7 Taylor Hunter FR Cortland 8.06q 2
8 Skye Stewart SO Cornell 8.09q 3
9 Brooke Overholt FR Cornell 8.13 1
10 Anastashia Alfred JR Cornell 8.15 5
11 Kayleigh Furth FR Cornell 8.16 1 8.154
12 Mya Lipscomb FR Oneonta 8.16 2 8.157
13 Meghan Burd JR Ithaca 8.18 5
14 Renee Manosh FR Ithaca 8.19 2
15 Bridget Bennett FR Cortland 8.21 1
16 Amanda Wetmore JR Ithaca 8.22 4
17 Kelly Gardner JR Cortland 8.23 5
18 Njaure Ewa SO Binghamton 8.24 1
19 Stephanie Batista FR Cortland 8.25 2
20 Jordan Beckley SR Ithaca 8.37 1
21 Elise Burdette FR Cornell 8.38 2
22 Isabela Cunio FR Colgate 8.39 1
23 Asia Cornwall SO Cortland 8.40 4
24 Rachel Gutierrez FR Cortland 8.45 3
25 Lauren Bower SR Oneonta 8.47 5
26 Victoire Omou SO Oneonta 8.53 4 8.525
27 Lauren Woods SR Cornell 8.53 3 8.528
28 Tiaria Gaines SR Oneonta 8.72 4
29 Andrea Polvere SO Oneonta 8.73 2
30 Juliann Terry SO Ithaca 8.75 3
31 Meghan Matheny FR Ithaca 8.76 5
32 Molly Sear FR Ithaca 8.82 4
33 Rachel Venditti JR Oneonta 9.10 1
34 Eva Zepeda FR Oneonta 9.19 1
35 Alexnadra Mckenzie FR Ithaca 9.35 4
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 7.73
Barton Hall: * 7.25 2/20/2016 Crystal Emmanuel, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Kellian Kelly SO Cornell 7.65#
2 Hallie Buddendeck SO Binghamton 7.84
3 Cheyenne Trigg JR Syracuse 8.01
4 Skye Stewart SO Cornell 8.03
5 Taylor Hunter FR Cortland 8.05
Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Barton Hall: * 38.23 2012 Kyle Plante, Colonie Central H.S.
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Brittany Korsah SO Binghamton 39.68 1
2 Kellian Kelly SO Cornell 40.79 2
3 Alexis Crosby FR Syracuse 40.85 1
4 Alexis Harper SO Syracuse 40.90 1
5 Dominique Jackson FR Binghamton 40.92 1
6 Elise Burdette FR Cornell 41.29 3
7 Stephanie Batista FR Cortland 41.53 4
8 Ellery Bianco SR Cornell 41.74 3
9 Beatrice Juskeviciute FR Cornell 41.94 4
10 Stephanie Cassens FR Binghamton 42.19 2
11 Janelle Williams JR Binghamton 42.25 2
12 Kaylee Uhl SR Cortland 42.53 4
13 Taylor Hunter FR Cortland 43.10 5
14 Sophia Housman FR Cortland 43.16 4
15 Gabriela Garza FR Cornell 43.23 5
16 Katelyn Hutchison FR Ithaca 43.35 3
17 Jesse Correale JR Cortland 43.90 4
18 Lauren Bower SR Oneonta 44.02 6
19 Renee Manosh FR Ithaca 44.30 3
20 Jaime Sheppard SO Ithaca 44.60 4
21 Bridget Bennett FR Cortland 44.63 5
22 Rachel Gutierrez FR Cortland 44.75 5
23 Anastashia Alfred JR Cornell 44.93 8
24 Asia Cornwall SO Cortland 44.98 5
25 Lily DiMartino SO Ithaca 45.38 6
26 Meghan Burd JR Ithaca 45.61 8
27 Sarah Lachenmayr SO Ithaca 45.62 6
28 Lily Worden FR Syracuse 45.83 6
29 Hannah Loder SO Syracuse 45.96 5
30 Nicole Hallenbeck SR Cortland 46.28 8
31 Lauren Rullo FR Ithaca 47.01 6
32 Rachel Antonucci SO Cortland 47.15 7
33 Amanda Iasparo JR Oneonta 47.20 7
34 Mariana McManus FR Syracuse 47.44 7
35 Eva Zepeda FR Oneonta 47.87 8
36 Kitty Tang FR Cortland 48.29 8
37 Sydney Socha SO Cortland 49.53 7
38 Sherri Kowal FR Cortland 49.77 8
Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 1:17.01 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: * 1:11.34 2016 Cecilia Barowski, Princeton
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jinjer Pearce JR Cornell 1:17.43 1
2 Brooke Overholt FR Cornell 1:18.68 3
3 Latoya Shand JR Binghamton 1:19.34 1
4 Skye Stewart SO Cornell 1:19.39 4
5 Kayleigh Furth FR Cornell 1:19.62 2
6 Abbey Yatsko JR Cornell 1:20.59 4
7 Sophia Gelard SO Binghamton 1:21.48 1
8 Britney Swarthout SR Ithaca 1:21.61 2
9 Emily Adams FR Ithaca 1:21.99 2
10 Martha Sam SR Cornell 1:22.36 1
11 Shannon Imbornoni SO Cortland 1:22.67 3
12 Stephanie Behrens FR Ithaca 1:23.17 2
13 Lauren Woods SR Cornell 1:23.23 5
14 Allison Macon Unattached 1:24.00 5
15 Sarah Silverman FR Colgate 1:24.15 4
16 Sydney Smith FR Cortland 1:24.73 3
17 Grace Atlas FR Cortland 1:26.87 4
18 Kristina Hoefler FR Ithaca 1:26.97 6
19 Gabby Moncada FR Cortland 1:28.15 3
20 Kate Delaney FR Ithaca 1:29.26 6
21 Kayli Jones SO Syracuse 1:30.38 4
22 Elizabeth Cultra FR Syracuse 1:30.69 5
23 Erin Brosnan JR Oneonta 1:31.64 6
24 Makenzie Baker FR Ithaca 1:32.82 6
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 10:00.36 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: * 9:13.25 2014 Gabriela Stafford, Toronto
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Taylor Knibb JR Cornell 9:42.43#
2 Annie Taylor SR Cornell 9:47.61#
3 Eve Glasergreen SR Cornell 10:12.66
4 Sarah Rudge JR Ithaca 10:49.09
5 Samantha Himes SO Cortland 10:59.72
6 Eliza Nichols JR Cortland 11:00.57
7 Madison Ciuffetelli FR Cortland 11:12.09
8 Keiana Mitchell FR Syracuse 11:23.99
9 Lizz Eberhardt JR Ithaca 11:33.05
10 Jessica Fritzsch JR Ithaca 11:45.04
11 Zoe Hadley FR Ithaca 11:49.22
12 Catherine Zamroz SO Cortland 11:52.54
13 Dorena Motta FR Cortland 11:53.14
14 Gabby Vogt FR Cortland 13:02.83
15 Lauren Hernandez FR Cortland 13:24.42
16 Kristen La Bianca FR Cortland 13:48.58
-- Kyleigh Spearing JR Cornell DNF
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 17:36.31 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: * 16:21.27 2016 Natalie Schudrowitz, Brown
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Maria Matkoski JR Ithaca 19:22.81
2 Parley Hannan FR Ithaca 19:27.32
3 Marissa Lathrop SR SUNY-ESF 19:35.49
4 Julie Romano SO SUNY-ESF 19:49.54
5 Jillian Leggiero JR Cortland 19:56.85
6 Jordyn Naylon Unattached 19:56.89
7 Emilie Mertz SR Ithaca 20:05.66
8 Cassidy Engleson FR SUNY-ESF 20:15.13
9 Meghan Beahan FR Ithaca 20:22.99
10 Courtney Maurin JR Cortland 20:31.86
11 Emily Peck JR Colgate 20:32.17
12 Courtney Schoepflin FR Cortland 20:45.37
-- Annika Morrison Ithaca DNF
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
ECAC/IC4A: # 8.85
Barton Hall: * 8.25 2014 Hayley Warren, Toronto
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Elly Scherer JR Binghamton 9.00q 3
2 Aviana Goode JR Syracuse 9.02q 2
3 Beatrice Juskeviciute FR Cornell 9.03q 3
4 Gabriela Garza FR Cornell 9.32q 1
5 Maya Campbell JR Cortland 9.49q 2
6 Logan Bruce FR Ithaca 9.56q 2
7 Malley Bowen JR Cortland 9.66q 2
8 Amanda Iasparo JR Oneonta 9.68q 3
9 Abbey Yatsko JR Cornell 9.71 1
10 Ellery Bianco SR Cornell 9.82 3
11 Lauren Rullo FR Ithaca 9.87 3
12 Sydney Strelec SO Ithaca 9.97 2
13 Catherine Larkin SR Ithaca 10.00 2
14 Abbey Stowell FR Ithaca 10.13 1
15 Emily Carmichael SO Ithaca 10.44 3 10.434
16 Gillian Lee JR Cortland 10.44 2 10.439
17 Sherri Kowal FR Cortland 10.58 3
18 Kitty Tang FR Cortland 11.59 1
19 catherine silver FR Unattached 13.92 1
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 8.85
Barton Hall: * 8.25 2014 Hayley Warren, Toronto
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Beatrice Juskeviciute FR Cornell 9.07
2 Gabriela Garza FR Cornell 9.11
3 Amanda Iasparo JR Oneonta 9.57
4 Maya Campbell JR Cortland 9.58 9.574
5 Logan Bruce FR Ithaca 9.58 9.579
6 Malley Bowen JR Cortland 9.75
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 3:55.63 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: * 3:40.81 2016 Harvard
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Binghamton 'A' 3:59.16 1
1) Janelle Williams JR 2) Latoya Shand JR
3) Sophia Gelard SO 4) Brittany Korsah SO
2 Cornell 'B' 4:00.34 1
1) Skye Stewart SO 2) Kayleigh Furth FR
3) Christina Welzer SR 4) Victoria Casarrubias JR
3 Cornell 'C' 4:01.07 1
1) Elise Burdette FR 2) Gabriela Garza FR
3) Abbey Yatsko JR 4) Martha Sam SR
4 Cornell 'A' 4:01.52 1
1) Brooke Overholt FR 2) Brittany Stenekes JR
3) Jinjer Pearce JR 4) Lauren Woods SR
5 Cortland 'A' 4:07.37 2
1) Stephanie Batista FR 2) Kaylee Uhl SR
3) Sophia Housman FR 4) Jesse Correale JR
6 Ithaca 'A' 4:09.44 2
1) Emily Adams FR 2) Britney Swarthout SR
3) Paloma DeMonte FR 4) Katelyn Hutchison FR
7 Cornell 'D' 4:11.12 2
1) Allyson Gaedje FR 2) Sara O'Malley JR
3) Kaitlyn Bonnet SO 4) Hailey Erkkila FR
8 Cortland 'B' 4:24.42 3
1) Shannon Imbornoni SO 2) Grace Atlas FR
3) Gabby Moncada FR 4) Sydney Smith FR
9 Ithaca 'B' 4:25.74 3
1) Logan Bruce FR 2) Stephanie Behrens FR
3) Lily DiMartino SO 4) Sydney Strelec SO
10 Cortland 'C' 4:27.20 3
1) Rachel Gutierrez FR 2) Nicole Hallenbeck SR
3) Rachel Antonucci SO 4) Bridget Bennett FR
11 Ithaca 'C' 4:31.36 3
1) Catherine Larkin SR 2) Lauren Rullo FR
3) Kristina Hoefler FR 4) Abbey Stowell FR
-- Colgate 'A' DNF 2
1) Isabela Cunio FR 2) Marina Reilly SR
3) Kayla Park SO 4) Rachel Schaaf FR
-- Binghamton 'B' DNF 2
1) Dominique Jackson FR 2) Stephanie Cassens FR
3) Nia Joyner SO 4) Elisabeth Van Tassell FR
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 9:31.74 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: * 8:42.86 1993 Villanova
School Finals
================================================================
1 Cornell 'A' 9:38.93
1) Allyson Gaedje FR 2) Christina Welzer SR
3) Kaitlyn Bonnet SO 4) Hailey Erkkila FR
2 Cornell 'B' 9:44.42
1) Victoria Casarrubias JR 2) Sara O'Malley JR
3) Marissa Holl SR 4) Cassidy Jenkins SR
3 Cortland 'A' 10:07.39
1) Grace Atlas FR 2) Shannon Imbornoni SO
3) Gabby Moncada FR 4) Sydney Smith FR
4 Ithaca 'A' 10:37.93
1) Thea Sousa SO 2) Lindsay Scott FR
3) Kate Delaney FR 4) Lauren Lobdell FR
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 12:16.44 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: * 11:30.85 2016 Harvard
School Finals
================================================================
1 Ithaca 'A' 12:59.14
1) Paloma DeMonte FR 2) Emily Carmichael SO
3) Lindsay Scott FR 4) Margaret Nickerson JR
2 Syracuse 'A' 13:18.14
1) Kelsey Potts JR 2) Ryley Higgins JR
3) Kerry Reilly SO 4) Olivia Elston SO
3 Colgate 'A' 13:42.99
1) Marie Nevils SO 2) Zoe Zeltner SO
3) Reagan Darrah FR 4) Sarah Silverman FR
4 Oneonta 'A' 15:36.27
1) Christina Yip FR 2) Xochilt Cortez SR
3) McKayla Estevez FR 4) Rainey Cerqua SR
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 1.70m
Barton Hall: * 1.92m 1999 Dora Gyorffy, Harvard
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Monique Anderson FR Cornell 1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O O XXX
2 Victoria Godden JR Binghamton 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O O XXX
2 Marguerite Lorenzo SO Cornell 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O O XXX
4 Grace Merchant FR Ithaca 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
XO O XXX
4 Estelle Yedynak JR Ithaca 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
XO O XXX
6 Susann Foley FR Ithaca 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O XO XXX
6 Jenna Berry SO Cornell 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O XO XXX
-- Tiaria Gaines SR Oneonta NH
1.50
XXX
-- Riley Brunner FR Ithaca NH
1.50
XXX
-- Samantha Shaw SO Oneonta NH
1.50
XXX
-- Abby Feyerabend FR Cortland NH
1.50
XXX
-- Gabrielle Schlessinger FR Ithaca NH
1.50
XXX
-- Rachel Whitcomb FR Cortland NH
1.50
XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 3.65m
Barton Hall: * 4.61m 2007 Jen Stuczynski, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Katherine Pitman Tompkins CPVC 4.20m# 13-09.25
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 3.95 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.32
P P P P P O O P O O O XXX
2 Samantha Beyar NA UNAT-Binghamton 3.90m# 12-09.50
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 3.95 4.00
P P P O O O O P XXX
3 Maria Siciliano FR Cornell 3.50m 11-05.75
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
P O O O XXX
4 Juliann Terry SO Ithaca 3.35m 10-11.75
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
O XO O XXX
5 Meghan Matheny FR Ithaca 3.35m 10-11.75
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
O O XO XXX
6 Mallory Prelewicz SO Binghamton 3.35m 10-11.75
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
P XXO XXO XXX
7 Alexandra Rechen TCPVC 3.20m 10-06.00
3.05 3.20 3.35
O XO XXX
7 Zoe Camillaci SR Cornell 3.20m 10-06.00
3.05 3.20 3.35
P XO XXX
9 Megan Cameron SO Cornell 3.20m 10-06.00
3.05 3.20 3.35
P XXO XXX
10 Julia Nomberg SO Ithaca 3.05m 10-00.00
3.05 3.20
O XXX
11 Emily Carey SO Ithaca 3.05m 10-00.00
3.05 3.20
XXO XXX
-- Alexandra Guardo SO Binghamton NH
3.05
XXX
-- Elisabeth Van Tassell FR Binghamton NH
3.05
XXX
-- Alexnadra Mckenzie FR Ithaca NH
3.05
XXX
-- Kira Palmer SR Colgate NH
3.05
XXX
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 5.70m
Barton Hall: * 6.63m 2009 Jeomi Maduka, Cornell University
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Aviana Goode JR Syracuse 5.63m 18-05.75
5.39m 5.45m 5.63m PASS PASS PASS
2 Leone Farquharson FR Cornell 5.58m 18-03.75
5.31m 5.20m 5.33m 5.58m FOUL 5.35m
3 Angelica Arroyo FR Cornell 5.29m 17-04.25
5.11m 5.26m FOUL 5.29m FOUL 5.23m
4 Beatrice Juskeviciute FR Cornell 5.25m 17-02.75
5.21m 5.02m FOUL 5.25m 5.06m 5.19m
5 Marina Reilly SR Colgate 5.18m 17-00.00
FOUL FOUL 5.18m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Rachel Schaaf FR Colgate 5.14m 16-10.50
5.03m FOUL FOUL FOUL 5.09m 5.14m
7 Njaure Ewa SO Binghamton 5.12m 16-09.75
4.53m FOUL 5.12m FOUL 5.01m FOUL
8 Sarah Sampson SR Colgate 5.11m 16-09.25
5.03m FOUL FOUL FOUL 5.11m FOUL
9 Kelly Gardner JR Cortland 4.97m 16-03.75
4.97m FOUL FOUL
10 Riley Wood SO Cortland 4.94m 16-02.50
4.94m FOUL FOUL
11 Logan Bruce FR Ithaca 4.82m 15-09.75
4.82m FOUL FOUL
12 Aci Bruce FR Cortland 4.81m 15-09.50
4.81m FOUL FOUL
13 Jordan Beckley SR Ithaca 4.74m 15-06.75
FOUL 4.74m FOUL
13 Abbey Stowell FR Ithaca 4.74m 15-06.75
4.74m FOUL FOUL
13 Amanda Wetmore JR Ithaca 4.74m 15-06.75
4.74m FOUL FOUL
16 Sydney Strelec SO Ithaca 4.51m 14-09.75
4.51m FOUL FOUL
17 Molly Sear FR Ithaca 4.49m 14-08.75
FOUL 4.49m FOUL
18 Makenzie Baker FR Ithaca 4.34m 14-03.00
4.34m FOUL FOUL
19 Victoire Omou SO Oneonta 4.29m 14-01.00
4.29m FOUL FOUL
20 Katie Goodman FR Cortland 4.27m 14-00.25
4.27m FOUL FOUL
21 Rachel Whitcomb FR Cortland 4.22m 13-10.25
FOUL 4.22m FOUL
22 Catherine Larkin SR Ithaca 4.01m 13-02.00
FOUL 4.01m FOUL
23 Anna Galarza SO Ithaca 3.98m 13-00.75
3.98m FOUL FOUL
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 11.80m
Barton Hall: * 13.20m 1997 Althea Williams, Toronto
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Maya Campbell JR Cortland 11.86m# 38-11.00
11.25m 11.50m 11.44m 11.64m 11.86m 10.85m
2 Zenab Ojibe JR Cornell 11.57m 37-11.50
11.57m 11.16m 11.51m 11.16m 11.49m FOUL
3 Marina Reilly SR Colgate 11.43m 37-06.00
FOUL 11.10m 11.19m 11.20m 11.16m 11.43m
4 Aci Bruce FR Cortland 11.39m 37-04.50
11.03m 10.48m 10.82m 10.95m 11.33m 11.39m
5 Rachel Schaaf FR Colgate 11.34m 37-02.50
FOUL 11.15m 11.34m FOUL 11.08m FOUL
6 Nia Joyner SO Binghamton 11.29m 37-00.50
11.02m 10.99m 11.17m 11.09m 10.97m 11.29m
7 Julia Valkos JR Cornell 11.10m 36-05.00
10.85m 10.95m 11.10m 10.76m 10.80m 10.87m
8 Samantha Stetz SO Cornell 10.69m 35-01.00
10.63m 10.53m 10.49m 10.28m 10.66m 10.69m
9 Tiaria Gaines SR Oneonta 10.54m 34-07.00
FOUL FOUL 10.54m
10 Kelly Gardner JR Cortland 10.46m 34-04.00
FOUL 10.46m FOUL
11 Riley Wood SO Cortland 10.29m 33-09.25
10.00m 10.29m 10.15m
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 13.50m
Barton Hall: * 17.01m 2016 Nikki Okwelogu, Harvard
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Leena Morris SR Cornell 14.78m# 48-06.00
13.01m 13.43m 13.57m 14.15m 14.16m 14.78m
2 Oyin Adewale SR Binghamton 13.98m# 45-10.50
13.18m FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.05m 13.98m
3 Nikolia Kanaris JR Cornell 13.63m# 44-08.75
12.40m 12.95m 13.04m 13.63m 12.97m 12.37m
4 Brooke Bonney SR Binghamton 12.89m 42-03.50
12.64m 12.89m 12.44m 12.38m 12.64m FOUL
5 Beatrice Juskeviciute FR Cornell 12.03m 39-05.75
10.96m 11.06m FOUL 10.80m 12.03m FOUL
6 Regine Cooper SR Colgate 11.98m 39-03.75
11.36m 11.35m 11.98m 11.37m 11.23m FOUL
7 Juliana Piemonte SR Oneonta 11.61m 38-01.25
11.48m 11.44m 10.87m 10.99m 11.50m 11.61m
8 Catherine Lutjen JR Cortland 11.11m 36-05.50
10.99m 11.11m 10.72m 10.34m 10.50m 10.59m
9 Samantha Healy SO Ithaca 10.98m 36-00.25
10.57m 10.98m FOUL
10 Kendall Wellauer JR Ithaca 10.78m 35-04.50
10.00m 10.25m 10.78m
11 Ariyahna Bernard SO Ithaca 10.68m 35-00.50
10.68m 10.20m FOUL
12 Madison Krochina FR Binghamton 10.50m 34-05.50
9.09m FOUL 10.50m
13 Jakira Cole SO Oneonta 10.20m 33-05.75
9.58m 10.20m FOUL
14 Faith Williams FR Oneonta 10.16m 33-04.00
9.34m FOUL 10.16m
15 Liana Shames SO Ithaca 9.98m 32-09.00
9.98m FOUL FOUL
16 Eileen Liang JR Oneonta 9.31m 30-06.50
9.31m FOUL FOUL
17 Laura Tynan JR Oneonta 9.28m 30-05.50
9.28m FOUL FOUL
18 Jaylin Rumsey FR Ithaca 9.09m 29-10.00
9.09m FOUL FOUL
19 Madalyn Hammes FR Oneonta 8.83m 28-11.75
8.83m FOUL FOUL
20 Cassandra Duitz SR Oneonta 8.79m 28-10.25
8.79m FOUL FOUL
21 Trinity Gray FR Ithaca 8.70m 28-06.50
FOUL 8.70m FOUL
22 Hannah Murphy FR Ithaca 8.48m 27-10.00
FOUL 8.48m FOUL
23 Athena Johnson SO Cortland 8.33m 27-04.00
FOUL FOUL 8.33m
24 Liz Spencer FR Cortland 8.07m 26-05.75
FOUL 8.07m FOUL
25 Tiffany Major FR Cortland 7.61m 24-11.75
FOUL FOUL 7.61m
26 Margaret McNamee FR Oneonta 7.20m 23-07.50
FOUL FOUL 7.20m
27 Jessica Natelson FR Oneonta 7.05m 23-01.75
7.05m FOUL FOUL
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 16.40m
Barton Hall: * 20.85m 2013 Jessica Rowland, Findlay
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brooke Bonney SR Binghamton 19.71m# 64-08.00
19.71m FOUL FOUL 19.24m 19.13m 18.31m
2 Leena Morris SR Cornell 17.30m# 56-09.25
FOUL 17.23m FOUL 16.35m 17.30m 16.54m
3 Autumn Covington SR Cornell 17.03m# 55-10.50
15.87m 16.25m 16.67m FOUL 16.02m 17.03m
4 Oyin Adewale SR Binghamton 16.05m 52-08.00
14.26m 14.83m 16.05m 14.66m FOUL 15.83m
5 Sochima Bishop SR Cornell 15.18m 49-09.75
14.45m 14.10m 14.57m 15.02m FOUL 15.18m
6 Harley Buczkowski SR Cortland 14.53m 47-08.00
14.14m 13.78m 13.95m 13.64m 14.53m 13.98m
7 Faith Polando FR Cornell 14.42m 47-03.75
14.42m FOUL 14.12m 13.91m 13.59m 13.62m
8 Kendall Wellauer JR Ithaca 14.22m 46-08.00
13.32m 13.57m 14.02m 14.22m 13.86m FOUL
9 Regine Cooper SR Colgate 13.99m 45-10.75
FOUL 13.99m 13.90m
10 Jessica Wiede SR Binghamton 13.83m 45-04.50
12.36m 13.83m 13.82m
11 Trinity Gray FR Ithaca 13.74m 45-01.00
13.74m FOUL FOUL
12 Samantha Healy SO Ithaca 13.18m 43-03.00
13.01m 13.18m FOUL
13 Juliana Piemonte SR Oneonta 13.05m 42-09.75
12.77m 13.05m FOUL
14 Juliana Tobin FR Binghamton 12.97m 42-06.75
FOUL FOUL 12.97m
15 Ariyahna Bernard SO Ithaca 12.89m 42-03.50
12.89m FOUL 12.69m
16 Eileen Liang JR Oneonta 11.72m 38-05.50
11.72m FOUL FOUL
17 Madalyn Hammes FR Oneonta 11.33m 37-02.25
FOUL FOUL 11.33m
17 Margaret McNamee FR Oneonta 11.33m 37-02.25
FOUL 11.33m FOUL
19 Athena Johnson SO Cortland 10.59m 34-09.00
10.59m FOUL FOUL
20 Jakira Cole SO Oneonta 10.35m 33-11.50
FOUL 10.35m FOUL
21 Liana Shames SO Ithaca 10.25m 33-07.50
10.25m FOUL FOUL
22 Cassandra Duitz SR Oneonta 9.83m 32-03.00
9.83m FOUL FOUL
23 Tiffany Major FR Cortland 9.09m 29-10.00
FOUL 9.09m FOUL
24 Liz Spencer FR Cortland 8.39m 27-06.50
8.39m FOUL FOUL
25 Hannah Murphy FR Ithaca 8.03m 26-04.25
FOUL 8.03m FOUL
26 Jaylin Rumsey FR Ithaca 7.68m 25-02.50
FOUL 7.68m FOUL
27 Laura Tynan JR Oneonta 7.36m 24-01.75
7.36m FOUL FOUL
-- Madison Krochina FR Binghamton FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·7617 views
History for Cornell Greg Page Indoor Relays
Show 8 more
Hashtags#cornell #greg-page-relays #greg-page
|